Kay One

Kay One

Real Name:
Kenneth Glöckler
Profile:
German rapper, born on September 7th, 1984 in Friedrichshafen, to a German father and Filipino mother. He and his 2 brothers grew up in Ravensburg.
He was a part of the group Chablife and later was closely affiliated with Bushido (2), playing a role in Bushido's autobiographic film "Zeiten Ändern Dich", before their ways separated in 2012.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a594441]

Artist

Kay One Discography Tracks

Albums

Kay One Kenneth Allein Zu Haus (Album) ersguterjunge, Sony Music Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
Kay One Prince Of Belvedair (Album) Sony Music Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Prince Kay One* Rich Kidz (Deluxe Edition) (Album) AP Allstars Germany 2013 Sell This Version
4049324290465 Kay One J.G.U.D.Z.S. (Jung Genug Um Drauf Zu Scheissen)(CD, Album) AP Allstars 4049324290465 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
none Kay One Der Junge Von Damals(CD, Album) AP Allstars none Germany 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bushido (2), Chakuza & Kay One Bushido (2), Chakuza & Kay One - Alles Gute Kommt Von Unten (Single, Maxi) ersguterjunge Germany 2007 Sell This Version
08869-7717572-(5) Kay One Ich Brech Die Herzen(CD, Single) ersguterjunge, Sony Music 08869-7717572-(5) Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
08869-7752662-(6) Bushido (2) Feat. Kay One Bushido (2) Feat. Kay One - Fackeln Im Wind(CD, Single) ersguterjunge 08869-7752662-(6) Germany 2010 Sell This Version
08869 19504224 Kay One Featuring Mario Winans Kay One Featuring Mario Winans - I Need A Girl (Part Three)(CD, Single) Sony Music 08869 19504224 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version
Prince Kay One* Feat. The Product G&B Prince Kay One* Feat. The Product G&B - V.I.P. (Single) Embassy Of Music Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

B00GRHBEZA Kay One, Emory Kay One, Emory - Keep Calm (Fuck U) Remixes(CD) Prince Kay One (Tonpool) B00GRHBEZA Germany 2013 Sell This Version
none Prince Kay One* Ft. Emory Prince Kay One* Ft. Emory - Keep Calm(CDr, Promo) Catchy Tunes (2) none Sweden 2013 Sell This Version