Mal Spooner

Real Name:
Malcolm Spooner
Profile:
British guitarist, born 1945 and died on December 10th 1984.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mal Spooner Discography Tracks

Vocals

Mal Spooner - British Standard Approved album art Demon (4) Demon (4) - British Standard Approved (Album) RCA, RCA Germany 1985 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

CAR 185 Mal Spooner - Ride The Wind album art Demon (4) Demon (4) - Ride The Wind(7", Single) Carrere CAR 185 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Mal Spooner - The Unexpected Guest album art Demon (4) Demon (4) - The Unexpected Guest (Album) Carrere, Clay Records Scandinavia 1982 Sell This Version
CAR 249 Mal Spooner - Have We Been Here Before? album art Demon (4) Demon (4) - Have We Been Here Before?(7", Single) Carrere CAR 249 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Mal Spooner - The Plague album art Demon (4) Demon (4) - The Plague (Album) Clay Records Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Mal Spooner - British Standard Approved album art Demon (4) Demon (4) - British Standard Approved (Album) RCA, RCA Germany 1985 Sell This Version
PLATE 8 Mal Spooner - Sampler EP album art Demon (4) Demon (4) - Sampler EP(12", EP) Clay Records PLATE 8 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Mal Spooner - Anthology album art Demon (4) Demon (4) - Anthology (Album, Comp) Clay Records UK 1991 Sell This Version
NR 003 Mal Spooner - The Best Of Demon (Volume One) album art Demon (4) Demon (4) - The Best Of Demon (Volume One)(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr, 8-s) Metal Invader NR 003 Greece 2000 Sell This Version
Mal Spooner - Night Of The Demon album art Demon (4) Demon (4) - Night Of The Demon (Album) Carrere, Carrere France 1981 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Mal Spooner - Wine Glass Rock album art The Legendary Lonny* Baby's Got A Rockin' Machine (as Spooner) The Legendary Lonny* - Wine Glass Rock (Single) Charly Records Germany 1978 Sell This Version
CLAY 4 Mal Spooner - Liar album art Demon (4) Liar (as Spooner) Demon (4) - Liar(7", Single, Red) Clay Records CLAY 4 UK 1980 Sell This Version
CAR 226, none Mal Spooner - One Helluva Night / Into The Nightmare album art Demon (4) Demon (4) - One Helluva Night / Into The Nightmare(7", Single, Pic) Carrere, Clay Records CAR 226, none UK 1981 Sell This Version
Mal Spooner - The Friday Rock Show album art Various One Hell Of A Night (as Spooner) Various - The Friday Rock Show (Comp) BBC Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
Mal Spooner - Night Of The Demon album art Demon (4) Demon (4) - Night Of The Demon (Album) Carrere, Carrere France 1981 Sell This Version
Mal Spooner - The Unexpected Guest album art Demon (4) Demon (4) - The Unexpected Guest (Album) Carrere, Clay Records Scandinavia 1982 Sell This Version
Mal Spooner - Heavy Metal Thunder album art Various Total Possession (as Spooner) and 1 more… Various - Heavy Metal Thunder (Comp) Carrere, Carrere, Carrere France 1982 Sell This Version
Mal Spooner - The Plague album art Demon (4) Demon (4) - The Plague (Album) Clay Records Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Mal Spooner - Wonderland album art Demon (4) Demon (4) - Wonderland (Single) Clay Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
304.7023 Mal Spooner - Heavy Metal album art Various The Grand Illusion (as Spooner) and 1 more… Various - Heavy Metal(LP, Comp) Young 304.7023 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
Mal Spooner - British Standard Approved album art Demon (4) Demon (4) - British Standard Approved (Album) RCA, RCA Germany 1985 Sell This Version
WAG 2 Mal Spooner - Wonderland album art Mendes Prey Wonderland (as Malcolm Spooner) Mendes Prey - Wonderland(7", Single) Wag Records WAG 2 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Mal Spooner - Follow The Blind album art Blind Guardian Don't Break The Circle (as Spooner) Blind Guardian - Follow The Blind (Album) No Remorse Records Germany 1989 Sell This Version
FLAMETRADER 30000-416 Mal Spooner - One Helluva Night - Live In Germany album art Demon (4) Demon (4) - One Helluva Night - Live In Germany(2xLP, Album) Flametrader FLAMETRADER 30000-416 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Mal Spooner - The Best Of Demon Volume One album art Demon (4) Demon (4) - The Best Of Demon Volume One (Album, Comp) Spaced Out Music UK 1999 Sell This Version