Tan Tan

Real Name:
谷口妙子 (Taniguchi Taeko)
Profile:
Japanese female singer. Born October 30, 1948. Died in 1998.
For the reggae trumpet player please use Eddie "Tan Tan" Thornton.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

YS-10146-J The First Time I Ever Saw Your Face = 愛は面影の中に/Tan Tan ファースト・アルバム — Tan Tan Tan Tan The First Time I Ever Saw Your Face = 愛は面影の中に/Tan Tan ファースト・アルバム (Album) Columbia YS-10146-J Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JDX-7023 Tan Tan Sings Tan Tan Tan Tan Sings "Simon & Garfunkel" = タンタン“サイモン&ガーファンクルを歌う(LP, Album, Smplr) Columbia JDX-7023 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
YESC-71 Sony Sound Adventure Act III — Tan Tan Hiroki Inui & Fly Friends With Tan Tan Hiroki Inui & Fly Friends With Tan Tan - Sony Sound Adventure Act III Sony YESC-71 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VIH-6031 Trying To Get To You — Tan Tan Tan Tan Trying To Get To You (Album) Invitation VIH-6031 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

L-1546W Weekend Love — Tan Tan Tan Tan Weekend Love(7", Single) Warner Bros.-Pioneer L-1546W Japan 1981 Sell This Version