Melanie C

Real Name:
Melanie Jayne Chisholm
Profile:
English singer, songwriter, actress, dancer, entrepreneur, television personality and fitness model.
She is one of the five members of the Spice Girls, in which she was nicknamed Sporty Spice.
Born: January 12, 1974 in Whiston, Merseyside, England, UK
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

CDV2893, 7243 8 48469 2 3 Melanie C - Northern Star album art Melanie C Northern Star (Album) Virgin, Virgin CDV2893, 7243 8 48469 2 3 Thailand 1999 Sell This Version
MELCCDINT1 Melanie C - Northern Star (Promo Interview CD) album art Melanie C Northern Star (Promo Interview CD)(CD, Promo) Virgin MELCCDINT1 1999 Sell This Version
724358132229, 5813222 Melanie C - Reason album art Melanie C Reason (Album) Virgin, Virgin 724358132229, 5813222 Taiwan 2003 Sell This Version
CDVIVDJ2969 Melanie C - Reason - Generic Radio Interview album art Melanie C Reason - Generic Radio Interview(CD, Promo) Virgin CDVIVDJ2969 UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version
none Melanie C - Beautiful Intentions album art Melanie C Beautiful Intentions (Album) Red Girl Records none UK 2004 Sell This Version
5051 442-0017-2-3, 5051442-0017-2-3 Melanie C - This Time album art Melanie C This Time (Album) Red Girl Records 5051 442-0017-2-3, 5051442-0017-2-3 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2007 Sell This Version
REDGCD3 Melanie C - The Sea album art Melanie C The Sea (Album) Red Girl Records, 313 Music REDGCD3 UK 2011 Sell This Version
REDGCD4P Melanie C - Stages album art Melanie C Stages (Album) Red Girl Records REDGCD4P UK 2012 Sell This Version
REDGCD6P Melanie C - Version Of Me album art Melanie C Version Of Me (Album) Red Girl Records REDGCD6P UK 2016 Sell This Version
none Melanie C - Melanie C album art Melanie C Melanie C (Album, Single) Red Girl Media Ltd. none 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

582 821-2 Melanie C - When You're Gone album art Bryan Adams Featuring Melanie C.* Bryan Adams Featuring Melanie C.* - When You're Gone (Single) A&M Records 582 821-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
none Melanie C - Goin' Down album art Melanie C Goin' Down (Single, Maxi) Virgin, Virgin, Virgin none UK 1999 Sell This Version
none Melanie C - Northern Star album art Melanie C Northern Star (Single, EP, Maxi) Virgin, Virgin none US 1999 Sell This Version
JBV 397 Melanie C - If I Could Turn Back The Hands Of Time / Northern Star album art R. Kelly / Melanie C R. Kelly / Melanie C - If I Could Turn Back The Hands Of Time / Northern Star(7", Promo) Virgin JBV 397 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
none Melanie C - Ga Ga album art Melanie C Ga Ga(CDr, Single, Promo) Virgin none UK 1999 Sell This Version
none Melanie C - Suddenly Monday album art Melanie C Suddenly Monday(CDr, Single, Promo) Virgin none US 1999 Sell This Version
none Melanie C - If That Were Me album art Melanie C If That Were Me (Single, Maxi) Virgin, Virgin none UK 2000 Sell This Version
none Melanie C - Never Be The Same Again album art Melanie C Never Be The Same Again (Single, Maxi) Virgin, Virgin none UK 2000 Sell This Version
none Melanie C - I Turn To You album art Melanie C I Turn To You (Single, Maxi) Virgin, Virgin, Virgin none US 2000 Sell This Version
JBV 401 Melanie C - Dipende / Never Be The Same Again album art Jarabe De Palo / Mel C* Jarabe De Palo / Mel C* - Dipende / Never Be The Same Again(7", Promo) Virgin JBV 401 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
none Melanie C - Never Be The Same Again / Whole Again album art Mel C* / Atomic Kitten Mel C* / Atomic Kitten - Never Be The Same Again / Whole Again(CDr, Single, Promo) Virgin none US 2001 Sell This Version
VJCP-12169 Melanie C - Let's Love album art Melanie C Let's Love(CD, Single, Copy Prot.) Virgin VJCP-12169 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
none Melanie C - On The Horizon album art Melanie C On The Horizon (Single) Virgin none UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Melanie C - Melt  album art Melanie C Melt (Single) Virgin none UK 2003 Sell This Version
VSCDY1858, 724355324726 Melanie C - Melt + Yeh Yeh Yeh album art Melanie C Melt + Yeh Yeh Yeh (Single) Virgin, Virgin VSCDY1858, 724355324726 UK 2003 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 7 Reviews

Add Review

melomasha

melomasha

November 17, 2016
edited over 4 years ago
Why have any of her albums never been released on vinyl?
Digger81

Digger81

April 27, 2011
edited over 9 years ago
An excellent artist in my opinion. Mature pop music probably doesn't get any better than this.

Videos (63) Edit