Ortheia Barnes

Ortheia Barnes

Real Name:
Ortheia Barnes-Kennerly
Profile:
Ortheia Barnes (born October 18, 1944 – died May 15, 2015, Saint Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands) was an American R&B and jazz singer. She is the sister of J. J. Barnes.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a595686]

Artist

Ortheia Barnes Discography Tracks

Albums

508017X Ortheia Barnes Person To Person(LP, Album) Michigan Satellite Records 508017X US 1986 Sell This Version
00120X Ortheia Barnes Believe(LP) Michigan Satellite Records 00120X US 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Orthea Barnes (Ollie)* Same As Before / Your Picture On The Wall (Single) Mickay's Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Ortheia Barnes I've Never Loved Nobody (Like I Love You) / Waiting For Joey (Single) Coral Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Ortheia Barnes Heartbreaker Soulshaker (This Thing With You) / Take My Heart And Soul (Single) Coral US 1968 Sell This Version
Cut Glass Featuring Ortheia Barnes & Mildred Vaney Cut Glass Featuring Ortheia Barnes & Mildred Vaney - Rising Cost Of Love / Sometime Soon 20th Century Fox Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Ortheia Barnes Green Eyed Monster (Single, Maxi) Michigan Satellite Records US 1984 Sell This Version
505069X Ortheia Barnes Green Eyed Monster(7", Single) Michigan Satellite Records 505069X US 1984 Sell This Version
Ortheia Barnes Till You Lose It (Single) Noteworthy US 1989 Sell This Version
CITY 026 Ortheia Barnes / The Dave Hamilton Orchestra* Ortheia Barnes / The Dave Hamilton Orchestra* - Never Ever Leave Me / What Should I Do(7", Single) Kent Select CITY 026 UK 2012 Sell This Version
J.J.* And Ortheia Barnes / J.J. Barnes* J.J.* And Ortheia Barnes / J.J. Barnes* - Send Some Love / I've Seen The Light (Single) Livalot Records UK 2016 Sell This Version