Maria Grever

Real Name:
María Joaquina Grever née de la Portilla Torres
Profile:
Mexican female musician and composer of concerts, operettas and over 800 songs. Born 16 August 1884 in León Guanajuato, Mexico, died 15 December 1951 in New York, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Maria Grever Discography Tracks

Albums

SLP 303 Maria Grever - Immortales De Maria Grever album art Maria Grever Immortales De Maria Grever(LP) Sinfonia Records SLP 303 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version