Jontho

Real Name:
John Thomas Bratland
Profile:
Norwegian black metal drummer and one of the founding members of Ragnarok. Jontho, and bassist Jerv, formed Ragnarok in 1994. Jontho also filled in for drummer Anti-Christian on Tsjuders' Demonic Possession album (2001-2002), when Anti-Christian developed tendinitis.
Born September 21st, 1977.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jontho Discography Tracks

Vocals

Jontho - Nattferd album art Ragnarok Ragnarok - Nattferd (Album) Head Not Found Norway 1995 Sell This Version
LU98031-2 Jontho - Equilibrio album art The Shadow Dancers The Shadow Dancers - Equilibrio(CD, Album) Lucretia Records International LU98031-2 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
Jontho - In Nomine Satanas album art Ragnarok Ragnarok - In Nomine Satanas (Album) Regain Records Sweden 2001 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Jontho - Nattferd album art Ragnarok Ragnarok - Nattferd (Album) Head Not Found Norway 1995 Sell This Version
Jontho - Arising Realm album art Ragnarok Ragnarok - Arising Realm (Album) Head Not Found Norway 1997 Sell This Version
LU98031-2 Jontho - Equilibrio album art The Shadow Dancers The Shadow Dancers - Equilibrio(CD, Album) Lucretia Records International LU98031-2 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
Jontho - Diabolical Age album art Ragnarok Ragnarok - Diabolical Age (Album) Head Not Found Norway 2000 Sell This Version
Jontho - In Nomine Satanas album art Ragnarok Ragnarok - In Nomine Satanas (Album) Regain Records Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
Jontho - Demonic Possession album art Tsjuder Tsjuder - Demonic Possession (Album) Drakkar Productions, Drakkar Productions France 2002 Sell This Version
Jontho - Blackdoor Miracle album art Ragnarok Ragnarok - Blackdoor Miracle (Album) Regain Records Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
RR 089 Jontho - Collectors Of The King album art Ragnarok Ragnarok - Collectors Of The King(CD, Album) Regain Records RR 089 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
Jontho - Malediction album art Ragnarok Ragnarok - Malediction (Album) Agonia Records Poland 2012 Sell This Version