Jade Bird

Jade Bird

Real Name:
Jade Elizabeth Bird
Profile:
Jade Elizabeth Bird (born 1 October 1997 in Hexham, Northumberland, England) is a British singer, songwriter and musician. Bird began 2017 touring in the United States with Brent Cobb. She played a showcase event at South by South West in Austin, Texas in March 2017 and later in the year she opened for both First Aid Kit and Son Little. Bird's band consists of Will Rees (Mystery Jets) on guitar, Matt Johnson on drums and bassist Jesske Hume
Her debut EP Something American was released in July 2017.
Rolling Stone described her vocals as raw and robust and named her as a new country artist to watch in July 2017.
Sites:
[a5961216]

Artist

Jade Bird Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Jade Bird Something American (EP) Glassnote (2) US 2017 Sell This Version
none Jade Bird Lottery(File, MP3, Single) Glassnote Entertainment Group LLC none 2018

Miscellaneous

none Jade Bird Cathedral (Acoustic)(File, MP3) Glassnote Entertainment Group LLC none 2017
none Jade Bird Lottery (Acoustic)(File, MP3) Glassnote Entertainment Group LLC none 2018

Videos (18) Edit