Scott Shriner

Real Name:
Scott Gardner Shriner
Profile:
American bassist, born 11 July 1965 in Toledo, Ohio, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Scott Shriner

Vocals

60249862152 Scott Shriner - Video Capture Device: Treasures From The Vault 1991-2002 album art Weezer Weezer - Video Capture Device: Treasures From The Vault 1991-2002 (Comp) Geffen Records 60249862152 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
none Scott Shriner - Beach Boys album art Weezer Weezer - Beach Boys(File, FLAC, Single) Crush Music (2) none 2017
none Scott Shriner - Weekend Woman album art Weezer Weezer - Weekend Woman(File, FLAC, Single) Crush Music (2) none 2017
none Scott Shriner - Mexican Fender album art Weezer Weezer - Mexican Fender(File, FLAC, Single) Crush Music (2) none 2017
none Scott Shriner - Happy Hour album art Weezer Weezer - Happy Hour (Single) Crush Music (2) none 2017
none Scott Shriner - Feels Like Summer album art Weezer Weezer - Feels Like Summer (Single) Crush Music (2), Atlantic none Europe 2017
none Scott Shriner - Zombie Bastards album art Weezer Zombie Bastards Weezer - Zombie Bastards(File, FLAC, Single) Crush Music (2), Atlantic none UK, Europe & US 2018
none Scott Shriner - Can't Knock The Hustle album art Weezer Weezer - Can't Knock The Hustle(File, FLAC, Single) Crush Music (2), Atlantic none UK, Europe & US 2018
none Scott Shriner - Living In L.A. album art Weezer Weezer - Living In L.A.(File, FLAC, Single) Crush Music (2), Atlantic none UK, Europe & US 2019
none Scott Shriner - High As A Kite album art Weezer Weezer - High As A Kite(File, FLAC, Single) Crush Music (2), Atlantic none UK, Europe & US 2019
none Scott Shriner - Weezer album art Weezer Weezer - Weezer(10xFile, AAC, 256) Crush Music (2), Atlantic none USA, Canada & UK 2019
WKC-68983-1 Scott Shriner - Pirate Radio/Trashman album art Brian Ray Pirate Radio Brian Ray - Pirate Radio/Trashman(7", Single, Col) Wicked Cool Record Co. WKC-68983-1 US 2019 Sell This Version
075678650918 Scott Shriner - Van Weezer album art Weezer Weezer - Van Weezer (Album) Crush Music (2), Atlantic 075678650918 US 2021 Sell This Version
UB-021 Scott Shriner - We Will Rock You! album art Weezer Perfect Situation (as Scott) and 2 more… Weezer - We Will Rock You!(CDr, Unofficial) Upper Bottom Records UB-021 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

WRA3-559 Scott Shriner - Animal Behavior  album art Loved By Millions (2) Loved By Millions (2) - Animal Behavior (7") Whatever Records (8) WRA3-559 US 1987 Sell This Version
0694934582 Scott Shriner - The Lion And The Witch album art Weezer Weezer - The Lion And The Witch (EP) Geffen Records 0694934582 US 2002 Sell This Version
069493241-2, 069493241-2IN02 Scott Shriner - Maladroit album art Weezer Weezer - Maladroit (Album) Geffen Records 069493241-2, 069493241-2IN02 US 2002 Sell This Version
60249862152 Scott Shriner - Video Capture Device: Treasures From The Vault 1991-2002 album art Weezer Weezer - Video Capture Device: Treasures From The Vault 1991-2002 (Comp) Geffen Records 60249862152 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
60249881717 Scott Shriner - Make Believe album art Weezer Weezer - Make Believe (Album) Geffen Records 60249881717 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
7567-89888-4 Scott Shriner - Avalon album art Anthony Green (6) Dear Child (I've Been Trying To Reach You) Anthony Green (6) - Avalon (Album) Photo Finish Records 7567-89888-4 USA & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
B0011135-02, D173557 Scott Shriner - Weezer album art Weezer Weezer - Weezer (Album) DGC, Interscope Records, BMG Direct Marketing, Inc. B0011135-02, D173557 US 2008 Sell This Version
460502670344 Scott Shriner - Raditude album art Weezer Weezer - Raditude (Album) DGC, Interscope Records 460502670344 Russia 2009 Sell This Version
87131-2 Scott Shriner - Hurley album art Weezer Weezer - Hurley (Album) Epitaph 87131-2 US 2010 Sell This Version
06027565101 Scott Shriner - Death To False Metal album art Weezer Weezer - Death To False Metal (Album) DGC, UMe 06027565101 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
UICV-9028 Scott Shriner - スコット と リバース album art Scott & Rivers Break Free and 1 more… Scott & Rivers - スコット と リバース (Album) Delicious Deli Records, Universal Music UICV-9028 Japan 2013 Sell This Version