Jody Taylor

Jody Taylor

Real Name:
Harold Dean Taylor
Profile:
Country singer/songwriter from Lexington, OK, born August 4, 1935, died November 21, 2009. In 1954, Jody and his friend, Jude Northcutt, began a music duo known as "Jude `n' Jody." They were pioneers of country music in Oklahoma. They continued their musical careers with "The Jude `n' Jody Show", which became the longest-running country and western variety show on television. At the time of the release of "Norma Jean Sings" in 1971 he was the husband of Norma Jean (2)
Sites:
[a597059]

Artist

Jody Taylor Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Norma Jean (2) What More Can I Do Norma Jean (2) - Another Man Loved Me Last Night / What More Can I Do (Single) RCA Victor US 1970 Sell This Version
LSP-4351 Norma Jean (2) What More Could I Do Norma Jean (2) - Another Man Loved Me Last Night(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP-4351 US 1970 Sell This Version
Norma Jean (2) What More Can I Do Norma Jean (2) - Norma Jean Sings (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1971 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

LSP-4587 Norma Jean (2) Norma Jean (2) - Norma Jean Sings(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP-4587 Canada 1971 Sell This Version