Brian Green (3)

Real Name:
Brian Lee Green
Profile:
American producer, songwriter, programmer, keyboardist, born June 2, 1961. Owner of Castlebury Productions and married to Wendi Foy Green. Started his works in Houston, TX in the 1970s, based in Nashville, TN since 1992.
Sites:
Variations:

Vocals

ADS R7707 Brian Green (3) - New Voyage album art The Northam Brothers The Northam Brothers - New Voyage(LP, Album) All Day Records (2) ADS R7707 US 1978 Sell This Version
SPDR-228 Brian Green (3) - 쉼 = Rest album art 하덕규 = Ha Duk Kuy* 하덕규 = Ha Duk Kuy* - 쉼 = Rest(LP, Album) Seoul Records SPDR-228 South Korea 1990 Sell This Version
84418-2910-2 Brian Green (3) - Tom McCain album art Tom McCain Tom McCain - Tom McCain(CD, Album) Urgent Records 84418-2910-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
SSD 1003 Brian Green (3) - Sierra album art Sierra (16) Bring All The Walls Down Sierra (16) - Sierra (Album) Star Song SSD 1003 US 1994 Sell This Version
9520 Brian Green (3) - Deep In The Jungle album art Joe Scruggs (2) Joe Scruggs (2) - Deep In The Jungle(CD, Album) Shadow Play Records (3) 9520 US 1997 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

ADS R7707 Brian Green (3) - New Voyage album art The Northam Brothers The Northam Brothers - New Voyage(LP, Album) All Day Records (2) ADS R7707 US 1978 Sell This Version
MH-1049 Brian Green (3) - Man In The Middle album art Wayne Watson Man In The Middle and 3 more… Wayne Watson - Man In The Middle(LP, Album) Milk & Honey MH-1049 US 1984 Sell This Version
URR-5101 Brian Green (3) - On My Way album art Phillip Sandifer Phillip Sandifer - On My Way(LP, Album) Urgent Records URR-5101 US 1984 Sell This Version
43168 Brian Green (3) - Renegade album art Jim Martin (20) Jim Martin (20) - Renegade(12") Sunbelt 43168 US 1984 Sell This Version
LLS 604 Brian Green (3) - Traffic Jams album art Joe Scruggs (2) Joe Scruggs (2) - Traffic Jams(LP, Album) Educational Graphics Press LLS 604 US 1985 Sell This Version
TB-143 Brian Green (3) - Still Trying album art Richard Patureau And The Bayou Bandits Richard Patureau And The Bayou Bandits - Still Trying(LP, Album) Texas Breeze Records TB-143 US 1986 Sell This Version
PJS 730 Brian Green (3) - Even Trolls Have Moms album art Joe Scruggs (2) Joe Scruggs (2) - Even Trolls Have Moms(Cass, Album, HX-) Shadow Play Records (3) PJS 730 US 1988 Sell This Version
SPDR-228 Brian Green (3) - 쉼 = Rest album art 하덕규 = Ha Duk Kuy* 하덕규 = Ha Duk Kuy* - 쉼 = Rest(LP, Album) Seoul Records SPDR-228 South Korea 1990 Sell This Version
SSD 8252 Brian Green (3) - A Heart That Knows You album art Twila Paris The Warrior Is A Child Twila Paris - A Heart That Knows You (Comp) Star Song SSD 8252 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
SSC 8256 Brian Green (3) - Phillips, Craig & Dean album art Phillips Craig & Dean* Phillips Craig & Dean* - Phillips, Craig & Dean (Album) Star Song SSC 8256 US 1992 Sell This Version
84418-2910-2 Brian Green (3) - Tom McCain album art Tom McCain Tom McCain - Tom McCain(CD, Album) Urgent Records 84418-2910-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
7019388620 Brian Green (3) - Overflowing Grace album art People Of Destiny People Of Destiny - Overflowing Grace(CD, Album) HeartCry Praise & Worship Series 7019388620 US 1992 Sell This Version
CD-000-151-5217 Brian Green (3) - Urban Reel album art Fletch Wiley Fletch Wiley - Urban Reel(CD, Album) Visual Music Group CD-000-151-5217 US 1992 Sell This Version
7019386601 Brian Green (3) - A Reason To Live album art Cindy Morgan I Will Be Free and 1 more… Cindy Morgan - A Reason To Live (Album) Word 7019386601 US 1993 Sell This Version
G2 0777 7 51343 2 2, SPD 1343 Brian Green (3) - Soul album art Margaret Becker Say The Name (as Brian Greene) and 1 more… Margaret Becker - Soul (Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records G2 0777 7 51343 2 2, SPD 1343 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
SSD 8290 Brian Green (3) - Walk Into Freedom album art Allison Durham Allison Durham - Walk Into Freedom(CD, Album) Star Song SSD 8290 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
84418-4002-2 Brian Green (3) - Faithful album art Pam Thum Pam Thum - Faithful(CD, Album) Benson Music Group 84418-4002-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
SSD 8817 Brian Green (3) - Soul Embrace album art David Robertson (6) David Robertson (6) - Soul Embrace (Album) Star Song SSD 8817 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
84418-2261-2 Brian Green (3) - People Get Ready album art Newsong Newsong - People Get Ready (Album) Benson Music Group 84418-2261-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
SSD 8806 Brian Green (3) - Lifeline album art Phillips, Craig & Dean Phillips, Craig & Dean - Lifeline (Album) Star Song SSD 8806 US 1994 Sell This Version