Paulo Roberto de Oliveira

Profile:
Brazilian trumpet player, also composer and arranger
born 30 May 1950 in Rio de Janeiro
has played with numerous artists, including: Tânia Maria, Gilberto Gil, Chico Buarque, Gal Costa, Cauby Peixoto, João de Aquino, Leny Andrade, Clara Moreno, ...
Sites:
Aliases:
[a5971321]

Artist

Paulo Roberto de Oliveira Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

VICJ-202 Paulo Roberto de Oliveira - Salena Sings Jobim With The Jobims album art Salena Jones Salena Jones - Salena Sings Jobim With The Jobims(CD, Album) JVC VICJ-202 Japan 1994 Sell This Version