Kaya (5)

Kaya (5)

Real Name:
Joseph Reginald Topize
Profile:
Mauritian musician and the creator of "seggae", a fusion of sega and reggae, born 10 August 1960, died 21 February 1999.
Variations:
[a597246]

Artist

Kaya (5) Discography Tracks

Albums

none Kaya (5) Et Racine Tatane Kaya (5) Et Racine Tatane - Seggae Man(Cass) I.K.S Music Mauritius none Mauritius 1988 Sell This Version
AB 0103 4 Kaya (5) Et Racinetatane* Kaya (5) Et Racinetatane* - La Paix Universelle(Cass, Album) Pense À Moi AB 0103 4 France 1991 Sell This Version
Dodo 002CD Kaya (5) Chante Marley(CD, Album) Dodo Sound Dodo 002CD Mauritius 1996 Sell This Version
BEE960303CD Kaya (5) Kaya Sing Marley(CD, Album) Meli Melo Music BEE960303CD Mauritius 1999 Sell This Version
none Kaya (5) Freeman(CD, Album) Island Stuff Original Records none France Unknown Sell This Version
96.16 K Kaya (5) Zistwar Revoltan(Cass, Album) Discorama 96.16 K Mauritius Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kaya (5) Et Racinetatane* Kaya (5) Et Racinetatane* - Problem Societe (Single) Pense À Moi, Pense À Moi France 1991 Sell This Version
CDDR 11297-2 Kaya (5) Mo La Misik(CD, Maxi) Discorama CDDR 11297-2 Mauritius 1997 Sell This Version
RHR-009 Colour Man + Little Clarkie / Kaya (5) Colour Man + Little Clarkie / Kaya (5) - Open The Bible Again / Thief In The Night(12", Maxi) Robin Hood Records (2) RHR-009 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Kaya (5) Seggae Experience - Best Of Kaya (Comp) Meli Melo Music Mauritius 1998 Sell This Version
K7981201 Kaya (5) Seggae Experience - Best Of Kaya(Cass, Album, Comp) Meli Melo Music K7981201 Mauritius 1998 Sell This Version
SN0659470 Kaya (5) / Ras Natty Baby / Ras Mayul / Ras Tilang / Gerard Bacorilal / Denis Fricot / Tian / Berger Agathe Kaya (5) / Ras Natty Baby / Ras Mayul / Ras Tilang / Gerard Bacorilal / Denis Fricot / Tian / Berger Agathe - La Legende Du Seggae(CD, Comp) Harbour Music SN0659470 Mauritius Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit