Wimpy Roy

Wimpy Roy

Real Name:
Brian Roy Goble
Profile:
died from a heart attack on December 7, 2014
Aliases:
Variations:
[a597345]

Artist

Wimpy Roy Discography Tracks

Vocals

The Subhumans The Subhumans - The Subhumans (EP) Quintessence Records Canada 1979 Sell This Version
FR 008 The Subhumans The Subhumans - Incorrect Thoughts(LP, Album) Friends Records (2) FR 008 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
QS 105 Subhumans* Subhumans* - Firing Squad(7", Single) Quintessence Records QS 105 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
FR 009 Various Out Of Line and 1 more… Various - Vancouver Independence(LP, Comp) Friends Records (2) FR 009 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
D.O.A. (2) D.O.A. (2) - War On 45 (MiniAlbum, EP) Alternative Tentacles Canada 1982 Sell This Version
SST 018 The Subhumans The Subhumans - No Wishes, No Prayers(LP, Album) SST Records SST 018 US 1983 Sell This Version
VIRUS 4, ROSE 5 Various Slave To My Dick Various - Let Them Eat Jellybeans!(LP, Comp, RP, Red) Alternative Tentacles, New Rose Records VIRUS 4, ROSE 5 France 1984 Sell This Version
UG 1304, WRC1-4302 Shanghai Dog Hiroshima (as Sunny Boy Roy) Shanghai Dog - This Evolution(LP, Album) Undergrowth, Undergrowth Records UG 1304, WRC1-4302 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
ZULU 5-2 Various Slave To My Dick Various - Last Call: Vancouver Independent Music 1977-1988(2xCD, Comp) Zulu Records ZULU 5-2 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
none The Subhumans The Subhumans - The Subhumans(LP, Comp, Ltd, Unofficial) Not On Label (The Subhumans) none Canada 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

PIN 79330001 Various Urban Guerilla (as Wimpy) and 1 more… Various - Vancouver Complication(LP, Comp, Num) Pinned Records PIN 79330001 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
D.O.A. (2) D.O.A. (2) - War On 45 (MiniAlbum, EP) Alternative Tentacles Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Various Tits On The Beach Various - Something To Believe In (Comp) Better Youth Organization UK & Europe 1984 Sell This Version
ZULU 5-2 Various Fucked Up Baby Various - Last Call: Vancouver Independent Music 1977-1988(2xCD, Comp) Zulu Records ZULU 5-2 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
AHOY CD 296 D.O.A. (2) D.O.A. (2) - Punk Rock Singles 1978-99(CD, Comp) Captain Oi! AHOY CD 296 UK 2007 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

S1A00, S1B00 The Subhumans Death To The Sickoids (as W. Roy) The Subhumans - Death To The Sickoids(7", Single) Not On Label, Not On Label S1A00, S1B00 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Various Death To The Sickoids (as W. Roy) Various - Vancouver Complication (Comp) Pinned Records Canada 1979 Sell This Version
The Subhumans Death Was Too Kind The Subhumans - The Subhumans (EP) Quintessence Records Canada 1979 Sell This Version
QS 105 Subhumans* No Productivity Subhumans* - Firing Squad(7", Single) Quintessence Records QS 105 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
FR 008 The Subhumans The Scheme (as Roy) and 4 more… The Subhumans - Incorrect Thoughts(LP, Album) Friends Records (2) FR 008 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
D.O.A* 001 Losers' Club (as Wimpy) D.O.A* - Hardcore 81 (Album) Friends Records (2), Friends Records (2) Canada 1981 Sell This Version
FR 009 Various Out Of Line (as W. Roy) Various - Vancouver Independence(LP, Comp) Friends Records (2) FR 009 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
D.O.A. (2) D.O.A. (2) - Bloodied But Unbowed (Comp) Alternative Tentacles UK 1983 Sell This Version
SST 018 The Subhumans The Subhumans - No Wishes, No Prayers(LP, Album) SST Records SST 018 US 1983 Sell This Version
D.O.A. (2) Get Out Of My Life (as Wimpy) D.O.A. (2) - Something Better Change (Album) Sudden Death Records Canada 2000 Sell This Version