Claire Bloom

Real Name:
Patricia Claire Blume
Profile:
British actress and voice actor. Born 15 February 1931 in London, England, UK.
Variations:
Viewing All | Claire Bloom

Albums

TC 1052 Claire Bloom - Reading The Book Of Judith / Reading The Book Of Ruth album art Judith Anderson / Claire Bloom Judith Anderson / Claire Bloom - Reading The Book Of Judith / Reading The Book Of Ruth(LP, Mono) Caedmon Records TC 1052 US 1956 Sell This Version
TC 1085 Claire Bloom - The Song Of Songs And Heloise And Abelard album art Claire Bloom & Claude Rains Claire Bloom & Claude Rains - The Song Of Songs And Heloise And Abelard(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1085 US 1957 Sell This Version
TC 1106 Claire Bloom - Tristan And Iseult album art Claire Bloom ,With Harp Accompaniment By Osian Ellis Claire Bloom ,With Harp Accompaniment By Osian Ellis - Tristan And Iseult(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1106 US 1958 Sell This Version
TC 0998 Claire Bloom - Palgrave's Golden Treasury album art Claire Bloom, Eric Portman, John Neville Claire Bloom, Eric Portman, John Neville - Palgrave's Golden Treasury(LP) Caedmon Records TC 0998 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Claire Bloom - Caesar And Cleopatra album art Bernard Shaw*, Judith Anderson, Max Adrian, Claire Bloom Bernard Shaw*, Judith Anderson, Max Adrian, Claire Bloom - Caesar And Cleopatra Caedmon Records US 1964 Sell This Version
SRS-212-S Claire Bloom - All's Well That Ends Well album art Shakespeare*, Claire Bloom, Flora Robson, Eric Portman, John Stride, Robert Stephens (2), Jack MacGowran Shakespeare*, Claire Bloom, Flora Robson, Eric Portman, John Stride, Robert Stephens (2), Jack MacGowran - All's Well That Ends Well(3xLP, Box) Caedmon Literary Series SRS-212-S USA & Canada 1965 Sell This Version
TC 1292 Claire Bloom - Heidi album art Claire Bloom, Johanna Spyri Claire Bloom, Johanna Spyri - Heidi(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1292 US 1969 Sell This Version
TC 1268 Claire Bloom - Stories Of Guy De Maupassant Read By Claire Bloom album art Guy De Maupassant / Claire Bloom Guy De Maupassant / Claire Bloom - Stories Of Guy De Maupassant Read By Claire Bloom(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1268 US 1969 Sell This Version
Claire Bloom - The Tale Of Peter Rabbit And Other Stories By Beatrix Potter album art Claire Bloom, Beatrix Potter Claire Bloom, Beatrix Potter - The Tale Of Peter Rabbit And Other Stories By Beatrix Potter Caedmon Records US 1970 Sell This Version
TC 1330 Claire Bloom - Cinderella And Other Fairy Tales album art Walter De La Mere Read By Claire Bloom Walter De La Mere Read By Claire Bloom - Cinderella And Other Fairy Tales(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1330 US 1970 Sell This Version
TC 4002 Claire Bloom - Eighteenth Century Poetry And Drama album art Max Adrian, Claire Bloom, Anthony Quayle Max Adrian, Claire Bloom, Anthony Quayle - Eighteenth Century Poetry And Drama(Box + 4xLP) Caedmon Records TC 4002 US 1970 Sell This Version
TC 1331 Claire Bloom - Little Red Riding Hood and The Dancing Princess album art Claire Bloom Little Red Riding Hood and The Dancing Princess(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1331 US 1971 Sell This Version
TC3005 (a three record album) Claire Bloom, Anthony Quayle, Ralph Richardson (2), Frederick Worlock Claire Bloom, Anthony Quayle, Ralph Richardson (2), Frederick Worlock - English Romantic Poetry(12", Album, Mono) Caedmon Records TC3005 (a three record album) US 1971 Sell This Version
TC 1385 Claire Bloom - The Tale of Flopsy Bunnies and Other Beatrix Potter Stories  album art Claire Bloom The Tale of Flopsy Bunnies and Other Beatrix Potter Stories (LP) Caedmon Records TC 1385 US 1973 Sell This Version
TC 1445 Claire Bloom - Nursery Rhymes And Tales album art Claire Bloom Nursery Rhymes And Tales(LP) Caedmon Records, Inc. TC 1445 US 1974 Sell This Version
TC 1446 Claire Bloom - The Tale Of Squirrel Nutkin And Other Tales album art Claire Bloom The Tale Of Squirrel Nutkin And Other Tales(LP) Caedmon Records, Inc. TC 1446 US 1974 Sell This Version
TC 1452 Claire Bloom - Beatrix Potter: The Tailor of Gloucestor and Other Stories album art Claire Bloom Beatrix Potter: The Tailor of Gloucestor and Other Stories(12", Album) Caedmon Records TC 1452 US 1975 Sell This Version
TC 1453 Claire Bloom - The Tale Of Little Pig Robinson album art Claire Bloom, Beatrix Potter Claire Bloom, Beatrix Potter - The Tale Of Little Pig Robinson(LP, Mono) Caedmon Records TC 1453 US 1975 Sell This Version
TC 1511 Claire Bloom - More Silver Pennies album art Claire Bloom And Cyril Ritchard Claire Bloom And Cyril Ritchard - More Silver Pennies(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1511 US 1976 Sell This Version
TC 1521 Claire Bloom - The Tale of Tuppenny from The Fairy Caravan and Other Stories album art Claire Bloom The Tale of Tuppenny from The Fairy Caravan and Other Stories(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1521 US 1976 Sell This Version
TC 1495 Claire Bloom - Silver Pennies album art Claire Bloom, Cyril Ritchard Claire Bloom, Cyril Ritchard - Silver Pennies(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1495 US 1976 Sell This Version
DCN 1463 Claire Bloom - The Secret Garden, Abridged album art Frances Hodgson Burnett - Claire Bloom Frances Hodgson Burnett - Claire Bloom - The Secret Garden, Abridged(Cass) Caedmon Audio DCN 1463 USA & Canada 1976 Sell This Version
TC 1463 Claire Bloom - The Secret Garden, Abridged album art Frances Hodgson Burnett - Claire Bloom Frances Hodgson Burnett - Claire Bloom - The Secret Garden, Abridged(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1463 US 1976 Sell This Version
Claire Bloom - The Story Of The Nutcracker album art Claire Bloom, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, E.T.A. Hoffmann Claire Bloom, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, E.T.A. Hoffmann - The Story Of The Nutcracker Caedmon Records US 1977 Sell This Version
TC 1278 Claire Bloom - Childe Rowland And Other British Fairy Tales album art Claire Bloom Childe Rowland And Other British Fairy Tales(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1278 US 1977 Sell This Version