Slim Dusty

Real Name:
David Gordon Kirkpatrick
Profile:
Slim Dusty, AO MBE (born June 13, 1927, Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia - died September 19, 2003, St. Ives, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia) was an Australian country music singer and songwriter. Inducted into the Australasian Country Music Roll of Reknown (1979). Married to Joy McKean. Father of Anne Kirkpatrick and David Kirkpatrick.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

33MSX 7611 Slim Dusty - Slim Dusty Sings album art Slim Dusty Slim Dusty Sings (Album, Comp) Columbia 33MSX 7611 New Zealand 1960 Sell This Version
33-OSX-7642 Slim Dusty - Songs For Rolling Stones album art Slim Dusty And His Bushlanders Slim Dusty And His Bushlanders - Songs For Rolling Stones (Album) Columbia 33-OSX-7642 Australia 1961 Sell This Version
33OSX 7654 Slim Dusty - Along The Road Of Song album art Slim Dusty Along The Road Of Song (Album) Columbia 33OSX 7654 Australia 1962 Sell This Version
33OSX 7668 Slim Dusty - Aussie Sing Song album art Slim Dusty And His Bushlanders Slim Dusty And His Bushlanders - Aussie Sing Song (Album) Columbia, Columbia 33OSX 7668 Australia 1962 Sell This Version
SCXM.7689 Slim Dusty - Another Aussie Sing Song album art Slim Dusty And His Bushlanders Slim Dusty And His Bushlanders - Another Aussie Sing Song Columbia SCXM.7689 New Zealand 1963 Sell This Version
33-OSX-7697 Slim Dusty - Songs In The Saddle album art Slim Dusty Songs In The Saddle (Comp, Album) Columbia 33-OSX-7697 Australia 1963 Sell This Version
33-OSX-7725 Slim Dusty - People And Places album art Silm Dusty and His Bushlanders* People And Places (Album) Columbia 33-OSX-7725 Australia 1964 Sell This Version
33OSX 7713, 33-OSX-7713 Slim Dusty - Songs Of Australia album art Slim Dusty Songs Of Australia (Album) Columbia, Columbia 33OSX 7713, 33-OSX-7713 Australia 1964 Sell This Version
33-OSX-7745 Slim Dusty - Australian Bush Ballads And Old Time Songs album art Slim Dusty Australian Bush Ballads And Old Time Songs (Album) Columbia 33-OSX-7745 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
33OSX 7758 Slim Dusty - The Nature Of Man album art Slim Dusty The Nature Of Man (Album) Columbia 33OSX 7758 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
33-OSX-7814 Slim Dusty - Songs My Father Sang To Me album art Slim Dusty Songs My Father Sang To Me (Album) Columbia 33-OSX-7814 Australia 1967 Sell This Version
SCXO 7790 Slim Dusty - Essentially Australian album art Slim Dusty Essentially Australian (Album, Comp) Columbia SCXO 7790 Australia 1967 Sell This Version
33-OSX.7790 Slim Dusty - Essentially Australian album art Slim Dusty Essentially Australian(LP, Album) Columbia 33-OSX.7790 New Zealand 1967 Sell This Version
SCXO 7846 Slim Dusty - Songs From The Cattle Camps album art Slim Dusty Songs From The Cattle Camps (Album) Columbia SCXO 7846 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
SCXO-7902 Slim Dusty - Cattle Camp Crooner album art Slim Dusty Cattle Camp Crooner (Album) Columbia SCXO-7902 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
SCXO 7873 Slim Dusty - Sing Along With Dad album art Slim Dusty, Joy McKean, Anne and David Slim Dusty, Joy McKean, Anne and David - Sing Along With Dad (Album) Columbia SCXO 7873 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
SCXM 7917 Slim Dusty - Sing A Happy Song album art Slim Dusty Sing A Happy Song (Album) Columbia, Columbia SCXM 7917 New Zealand 1970 Sell This Version
SCXO 7993 Slim Dusty - Glory Bound Train album art Slim Dusty Glory Bound Train (Album) Columbia SCXO 7993 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
SCXO7987 Slim Dusty - Songs From The Land I Love album art Slim Dusty Songs From The Land I Love(LP, Album) Columbia SCXO7987 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
SCX 7999 Slim Dusty - Me And My Guitar album art Slim Dusty Me And My Guitar (Album) Columbia SCX 7999 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
TC-AX-1069 Slim Dusty - Live At Wagga Wagga album art Slim Dusty Live At Wagga Wagga (Album) Axis (3) TC-AX-1069 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
SCXO 8016 Slim Dusty - Tall Stories And Sad Songs album art Slim Dusty Tall Stories And Sad Songs (Album) Columbia SCXO 8016 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
AXIS 6083 Slim Dusty - Dusty Tracks album art Slim Dusty Dusty Tracks (Comp) Axis (3) AXIS 6083 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
TVSS.12, TVSS-12 Slim Dusty - 'Live' At Tamworth album art Slim Dusty 'Live' At Tamworth (Album) Columbia, Columbia, EMI, EMI TVSS.12, TVSS-12 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
SCXA-8018, SCXA 8018 Slim Dusty - Australiana album art Slim Dusty Australiana (Album) Columbia, EMI SCXA-8018, SCXA 8018 Australia 1974 Sell This Version