Liselotte Malkowsky

Liselotte Malkowsky

Real Name:
Liselotte-Berta Meyer
Profile:
German actress, Schlager singer and cabaret artist. She was born 9 October 1913 in Hanover, Germany and died 16 February 1965 in Hanover, Germany.
Variations:
[a597428]

Artist

Liselotte Malkowsky Discography Tracks

Albums

Peter Alexander, Herta Talmar, Herbert Ernst Groh, Illo Schieder, Gerhard Wendland, Sunshine-Quartett, Comedien-Quartett, Cornel-Trio, Liselotte Malkowsky, Willy Hofmann Peter Alexander, Herta Talmar, Herbert Ernst Groh, Illo Schieder, Gerhard Wendland, Sunshine-Quartett, Comedien-Quartett, Cornel-Trio, Liselotte Malkowsky, Willy Hofmann - Musikanten Sind Da / Schön War Die Zeit Polydor, Polydor Germany 1956 Sell This Version
46 828 "Klein Erna"*, Adi Münster, Das Damen-Jazzorchester "Blonde Jenny", Die Reeperbahnboys, Hildegund Carena, Liselotte Malkowsky, Rosina Morena, Die Sandpapier-Mary, Hilde Sicks, Mister Black (3), Richard Germer, Hans Ludwig, Peter Oldenburg "Klein Erna"*, Adi Münster, Das Damen-Jazzorchester "Blonde Jenny", Die Reeperbahnboys, Hildegund Carena, Liselotte Malkowsky, Rosina Morena, Die Sandpapier-Mary, Hilde Sicks, Mister Black (3), Richard Germer, Hans Ludwig, Peter Oldenburg - Reeperbahn-Bummel(LP, Mono) Polydor 46 828 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

48 473 Liselotte Malkowsky Der Alte Seemann Kann Nachts Nicht Schlafen / Warum Zählen Die Matrosen Nachts Die Sterne(Shellac, 10") Polydor 48 473 Germany 1951 Sell This Version
48568 Liselotte Malkowsky Ein Kleiner Akkordeonspieler / Auf St. Pauli Spielt Der Jonny Mundharmonika(Shellac, 10") Polydor 48568 Germany 1951 Sell This Version
48512 Liselotte Malkowsky Durch Paris, Da Fließt Die Seine (La Seine) / Dein Herz, Chérie (Dernière Nuit)(Shellac, 10") Polydor 48512 Germany 1951 Sell This Version
49 023 Liselotte Malkowsky Das Wunder von der Reeperbahn / Ach, könnt' ich einmal an der Reling steh'n(Shellac, 10") Polydor 49 023 Germany 1953 Sell This Version
22 136 Liselotte Malkowsky Wenn Ein Zigeuner Weint / Man Sagt Adieu(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 22 136 Germany 1954 Sell This Version
23 080 Liselotte Malkowsky Jim, Spiel' Harmonika(7") Polydor 23 080 Germany 1955 Sell This Version
20 124 Liselotte Malkowsky Fang' Keine Liebe Mit Matrosen An(7", EP) Polydor 20 124 Germany 1955 Sell This Version
Liselotte Malkowsky Das Herz Von St. Pauli (Single) Polydor Germany 1956 Sell This Version
20 078 EPH Illo Schieder, Liselotte Malkowsky, Peter Alexander, Herbert Ernst Groh, Gerhard Wendland, Großer Chor Und Großes Operetten-Orchester Gesamtleitung: Franz Marszalek Illo Schieder, Liselotte Malkowsky, Peter Alexander, Herbert Ernst Groh, Gerhard Wendland, Großer Chor Und Großes Operetten-Orchester Gesamtleitung: Franz Marszalek - Treffpunkt Heino Gaze - Querschnitt(7", EP, Mono) Polydor 20 078 EPH Germany 1956 Sell This Version
23 246 Liselotte Malkowsky Wohin Du Auch Geh'n Wirst (Wither Thou Goest)(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 23 246 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
23 502 Liselotte Malkowsky Jenny - Jenny - Joe ! / Bella Isabella(7", Single) Polydor 23 502 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
23 553 Liselotte Malkowsky In Der Bar "Zum Gold'nen Anker"(7", Single) Polydor 23 553 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
23 587 Liselotte Malkowsky Marju, Grüß' Mir Mein St. Pauli(7", Single) Polydor 23 587 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
20 074 EPH, 20 074 Herta Talmar, Liselotte Malkowsky, Peter Alexander, Herbert Ernst Groh, Gerhard Wendland, Willy Hofmann Herta Talmar, Liselotte Malkowsky, Peter Alexander, Herbert Ernst Groh, Gerhard Wendland, Willy Hofmann - Schön War Die Zeit(7", EP, Mono) Polydor, Polydor 20 074 EPH, 20 074 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
20 333 EPH Liselotte MalkowskyJan Behrens (2) Liselotte MalkowskyJan Behrens (2) - Das Herz Von St. Pauli(7", EP) Polydor 20 333 EPH Germany 1958 Sell This Version
1 50 679 Liselotte Malkowsky Was Macht Ein Seemann, Wenn Er Sehnsucht Hat / Big-Band-Bounce(Shellac, 10") AMIGA 1 50 679 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1958 Sell This Version
23 653 Liselotte Malkowsky Er War In Hamburg / Ja, Wenn Das Meer Nicht Wär(7", Single) Polydor 23 653 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Liselotte Malkowsky / Lale Andersen Liselotte Malkowsky / Lale Andersen - Kleine Möwe, Flieg Nach Helgoland / Der Junge An Der Reling (Single) Ariola Germany 1959 Sell This Version
23 952 Liselotte Malkowsky Alles Steht In Den Sternen(7", Mono) Polydor 23 952 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
45 442 A Liselotte Malkowsky Sein Schiff, Das Heißt Amore / Der Rote Mond Von Tahiti(7", Single) Ariola 45 442 A Germany 1962 Sell This Version
F 76 557 Various Besuch Bei Heino Gaze(7", EP, Smplr, S/Edition) Polydor F 76 557 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
Liselotte Malkowsky Das Herz Von St. Pauli (Single) Polydor Germany 1965 Sell This Version
2042 257 Liselotte Malkowsky Der Alte Seemann Kann Nachts Nicht Schlafen(7", Single) Polydor 2042 257 Germany 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit