Danilo Perez

Real Name:
Danilo Pérez
Profile:
Jazz pianist, born 29 December 1965 in Panama.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

15805-2 Danilo Perez - Reunion album art Paquito D'Rivera Special Guest Artist Arturo Sandoval Featuring Giovanni Hidalgo, Danilo Perez, Fareed Haque, David Finck, Mark Walker (2) Paquito D'Rivera Special Guest Artist Arturo Sandoval Featuring Giovanni Hidalgo, Danilo Perez, Fareed Haque, David Finck, Mark Walker (2) - Reunion (Album) Messidor 15805-2 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
01241 63148 2 Danilo Perez - Danilo Perez album art Danilo Perez Danilo Perez (Album) Novus 01241 63148 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
ONE 49301-2 Danilo Perez - Tales From The Reefs album art Boclé Brothers Band* , With David Liebman, Danilo Perez, Donny McCaslin Boclé Brothers Band* , With David Liebman, Danilo Perez, Donny McCaslin - Tales From The Reefs(CD, Album) One By One Records (2) ONE 49301-2 France 1993 Sell This Version
01241 63166 2 Danilo Perez - The Journey album art Danilo Perez The Journey (Album) RCA 01241 63166 2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
IMPC 11902 Danilo Perez - Panamonk album art Danilo Perez Panamonk (Album) Impulse! IMPC 11902 Indonesia 1996 Sell This Version
SCD 2002 Danilo Perez - The Outsider album art Fernando Tarrés Featuring Danilo Perez Fernando Tarrés Featuring Danilo Perez - The Outsider(CD, Album) Savant, Savant Records, Inc. SCD 2002 US 1997 Sell This Version
IMP 12812 Danilo Perez - Central Avenue album art Danilo Perez Central Avenue (Album) Impulse! IMP 12812 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
543 534-2 Danilo Perez - The Roy Haynes Trio Featuring Danilo Perez & John Patitucci album art The Roy Haynes Trio featuring Danilo Perez & John Patitucci The Roy Haynes Trio featuring Danilo Perez & John Patitucci - The Roy Haynes Trio Featuring Danilo Perez & John Patitucci (Album) Verve Records 543 534-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
UCCV-1004 Danilo Perez - Motherland album art Danilo Perez Motherland (Album) Verve Records UCCV-1004 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
B0000286-02 Danilo Perez - ...Till Then album art Danilo Perez ...Till Then (Album) Verve Records B0000286-02 US 2003 Sell This Version
VERF 0161-2 Danilo Perez - ...Till Then album art Danilo Perez ...Till Then(CD, Album, Promo) Verve Records VERF 0161-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
UCGF-00169-2 Danilo Perez - Across The Crystal Sea album art Danilo Perez Arranged And Conducted By Claus Ogerman Danilo Perez Arranged And Conducted By Claus Ogerman - Across The Crystal Sea (Album) EmArcy UCGF-00169-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
KRM-LP Danilo Perez - Music We Are album art Jack DeJohnette, John Patitucci, Danilo Perez Jack DeJohnette, John Patitucci, Danilo Perez - Music We Are (Album) Golden Beams Productions KRM-LP US 2009 Sell This Version
MAC 1052 Danilo Perez - Providencia album art Danilo Perez Providencia (Album) Mack Avenue MAC 1052 US 2010 Sell This Version
509999 79516 2 9 Danilo Perez - Without A Net album art The Wayne Shorter Quartet* Featuring Danilo Perez, John Patitucci And Brian Blade The Wayne Shorter Quartet* Featuring Danilo Perez, John Patitucci And Brian Blade - Without A Net (Album) Blue Note 509999 79516 2 9 US 2013 Sell This Version
MAC 1075 Danilo Perez - Panama 500 album art Danilo Pérez* Panama 500(CD, Album) Mack Avenue MAC 1075 US 2014 Sell This Version
MAC1104 Danilo Perez - Children Of The Light album art Pérez*Patitucci*Blade* Pérez*Patitucci*Blade* - Children Of The Light(CD, Album) Mack Avenue Records MAC1104 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

587688-1 Danilo Perez - Panafrica (Melodious Remixes) album art Danilo Perez Panafrica (Melodious Remixes)(12") Verve Records 587688-1 Europe 2001 Sell This Version

Compilations

0902668719-2 Danilo Perez - The Collected album art Danilo Perez The Collected(CD, Comp, RE) RCA Victor 0902668719-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
VERVENOW01 Danilo Perez - Verve Now 2001 album art Danilo Perez / Silje Nergaard Danilo Perez / Silje Nergaard - Verve Now 2001(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) EmArcy, Universal, Verve Records VERVENOW01 Europe 2001 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Danilo Perez Pan Africa (Mark de Clive-Lowe Remixes)(CDr, Unm) Universal none Europe Unknown Sell This Version