Real Name:
Sarah Brightman
Profile:
English soprano and actress. She debuted with disco singles, achieved worldwide fame as a musical theatre performer and partner of theatre composer Andrew Lloyd Webber, and then established a position as a chart-topping classical crossover artist with former Enigma producer Frank Peterson.
Born 14 August 1960.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Sarah Brightman - Cats album art Andrew Lloyd Webber Andrew Lloyd Webber - Cats (Album) Polydor Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Andrew Lloyd Webber Andrew Lloyd Webber - Cats: Original London Cast Recording (Album) Geffen Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Sarah Brightman - Nightingale Original London Cast  album art Charles Strouse I Was Lost and 5 more… Charles Strouse - Nightingale Original London Cast (Album) That's Entertainment Records UK 1983 Sell This Version
Sarah Brightman - AC/DC album art Jeffrey Daniel (3) AC/DC Jeffrey Daniel (3) - AC/DC (Single) Polydor UK 1984 Sell This Version
Sarah Brightman - Requiem album art Andrew Lloyd Webber, Placido Domingo, Sarah Brightman, Lorin Maazel Andrew Lloyd Webber, Placido Domingo, Sarah Brightman, Lorin Maazel - Requiem (Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice US 1985 Sell This Version
Sarah Brightman - Pie Jesu album art Sarah Brightman & Paul Miles-Kingston Sarah Brightman & Paul Miles-Kingston - Pie Jesu (Single) His Master's Voice UK 1985 Sell This Version
006-200553 7 Sarah Brightman - Pie Jesu album art Sarah Brightman & Paul Miles-Kingston Sarah Brightman & Paul Miles-Kingston - Pie Jesu(7", Single, Promo) EMI Records 006-200553 7 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
CDC 7 47146 2 Sarah Brightman - Requiem album art Andrew Lloyd Webber Andrew Lloyd Webber - Requiem(CD, Album) EMI Digital CDC 7 47146 2 US 1985 Sell This Version
CFV05842 Sarah Brightman - Requiem album art Andrew Lloyd Webber Andrew Lloyd Webber - Requiem(VHS, Album, PAL, Dol) Channel 5 CFV05842 UK & Europe 1986 Sell This Version
SAM-8643 Sarah Brightman - Requiem album art Andrew Lloyd Webber Andrew Lloyd Webber - Requiem(LP, Album, Gat) EMI, Angel Records SAM-8643 Mexico 1986 Sell This Version
Sarah Brightman - Highlights From The Phantom Of The Opera album art Andrew Lloyd Webber Starring Michael Crawford, Sarah Brightman, Steve Barton Andrew Lloyd Webber Starring Michael Crawford, Sarah Brightman, Steve Barton - Highlights From The Phantom Of The Opera (Album) Polydor, Polydor Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Sarah Brightman - Rodgers And Hammerstein's Carousel album art Paul Gemignani, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, John McCarthy Paul Gemignani, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, John McCarthy - Rodgers And Hammerstein's Carousel (Album) MCA Classics US 1987 Sell This Version
Sarah Brightman - The Phantom Of The Opera album art Andrew Lloyd Webber The Point Of No Return and 11 more… Andrew Lloyd Webber - The Phantom Of The Opera (Album) Polydor US 1987 Sell This Version
Sarah Brightman - Private Collection (1979 - 1988) album art Cliff Richard All I Ask Of You Cliff Richard - Private Collection (1979 - 1988) (Comp) Capitol Records, EMI Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Sarah Brightman - The Trees They Grow So High album art Sarah Brightman Accompanied By Geoffrey Parsons (2) Sarah Brightman Accompanied By Geoffrey Parsons (2) - The Trees They Grow So High (Album) Angel Records Europe 1988 Sell This Version
SCFCD 1 Sarah Brightman - Save The Children - Christmas Carols And Festive Songs album art Various In The Bleak Mid Winter Various - Save The Children - Christmas Carols And Festive Songs(2xCD, Comp) SCF Records SCFCD 1 UK 1988 Sell This Version
HB 1 Sarah Brightman - Granpa album art Howard Blake, Sarah Brightman, Peter Ustinov & The Sinfonia Of London Howard Blake, Sarah Brightman, Peter Ustinov & The Sinfonia Of London - Granpa(LP) CBS HB 1 UK 1988 Sell This Version
810 2001 Sarah Brightman - The Premiere Collection Encore album art Andrew Lloyd Webber Tell Me On A Sunday and 6 more… Andrew Lloyd Webber - The Premiere Collection Encore(VCD, Comp) Polydor, Really Useful Records 810 2001 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Sarah Brightman - Dive album art Sarah Brightman Sarah Brightman - Dive (Album) A&M Records US 1993 Sell This Version
2801 691 Sarah Brightman - Promo pop polygram album art Van Morrison, Paolo Vallesi, Aaron Neville, Sarah Brightman Captain Nemo Van Morrison, Paolo Vallesi, Aaron Neville, Sarah Brightman - Promo pop polygram(12", EP) PolyGram 2801 691 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
Sarah Brightman - Fly album art Sarah Brightman Sarah Brightman - Fly (Album) EastWest Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Sarah Brightman - Bocelli album art Bocelli* Time To Say Goodbye (Con Te Partirò) Bocelli* - Bocelli (Album) Polydor Germany 1995 Sell This Version
448 687-2 Sarah Brightman - Pie Jesu album art Various Pie Jesu (Requiem) Various - Pie Jesu(CD, Comp) Decca 448 687-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Sarah Brightman - Romanza album art Andrea Bocelli Time To Say Goodbye (Con Te Partirò) - A Tribute To Henri Maske Andrea Bocelli - Romanza (Album, Comp) Polydor Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Sarah Brightman - Calling You album art Princessa = 普琳西莎* Princessa = 普琳西莎* - Calling You (Album) EastWest Taiwan 1996 Sell This Version