Tony Hadley

Real Name:
Anthony Patrick Hadley
Profile:
English pop singer-songwriter, occasional stage actor and radio presenter , born June 2, 1960 in London, England, UK. He rose to fame in the 1980s as the lead singer of the new wave band Spandau Ballet before launching a solo career following the group's split in 1990.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Tony Hadley - The State Of Play album art Tony Hadley The State Of Play (Album) EMI, EMI, EMI Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Tony Hadley - Tony Hadley album art Tony Hadley Tony Hadley (Album) Slipstream Records, PolyGram TV South Africa 1997 Sell This Version
Tony Hadley - Debut album art Tony Hadley Debut (Album) NMC Music UK 2000 Sell This Version
Tony Hadley - Obsession album art Tony Hadley Obsession (Album) Almafame UK 2000 Sell This Version
blueprint 4 Tony Hadley - Tony Hadley V Peter Cox & Go West album art Tony Hadley V Peter Cox & Go West Tony Hadley V Peter Cox & Go West - Tony Hadley V Peter Cox & Go West(CD, Album) Blueprint (9) blueprint 4 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Blueprint 5 Tony Hadley - Tony Hadley Vs Martin Fry album art Tony Hadley Vs Martin Fry Tony Hadley Vs Martin Fry - Tony Hadley Vs Martin Fry(CD) Blueprint (9) Blueprint 5 UK 2005 Sell This Version
CURCD220 Tony Hadley - Passing Strangers album art Tony Hadley Passing Strangers(CD, Album) Curb Records, Slipstream Records CURCD220 UK & Ireland 2006 Sell This Version
SJPCD303 Tony Hadley - An Evening Of Gold album art Hadley*, Norman* & Keeble* Hadley*, Norman* & Keeble* - An Evening Of Gold(CD, Album) Angel Air Records SJPCD303 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
EDMTDVD004 Tony Hadley - Live From Metropolis Studios album art Tony Hadley Live From Metropolis Studios(CD + DVD-V, NTSC) Edsel Records, Demon Music Group EDMTDVD004 UK 2013 Sell This Version
Tony Hadley - The Christmas Album album art Tony Hadley The Christmas Album (Album) Universal Music Group Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Tony Hadley - Talking To The Moon album art Tony Hadley Talking To The Moon (Album) Moonstone Music (4), Right Track Records & Distribution UK 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Tony Hadley - Lost In Your Love album art Tony Hadley Lost In Your Love (Single) EMI, EMI UK 1992 Sell This Version
Tony Hadley - The Game Of Love album art Tony Hadley The Game Of Love (Single) EMI, EMI, EMI UK 1992 Sell This Version
Tony Hadley - For Your Blue Eyes Only album art Tony Hadley For Your Blue Eyes Only (Maxi, Single) EMI UK 1992 Sell This Version
Tony Hadley - Absolution album art Tony Hadley Absolution (Single) EMI United Kingdom, EMI United Kingdom, EMI United Kingdom UK 1993 Sell This Version
DEVCS 12 Tony Hadley - Build Me Up album art Tony Hadley Build Me Up(CD, Single) MD MC DEVCS 12 UK 1996 Sell This Version
VCRD17, 7243 8 94215 2 1 Tony Hadley - Dance With Me album art Tin Tin Out Featuring Tony Hadley Tin Tin Out Featuring Tony Hadley - Dance With Me(CD, Single) VC Recordings, VC Recordings VCRD17, 7243 8 94215 2 1 UK 1997 Sell This Version
569 039-2 Tony Hadley - First Of May album art Tony Hadley First Of May(CD, Single) Slipstream Records, PolyGram TV 569 039-2 UK & Ireland 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8948622 Tony Hadley - Seperate Lives album art Erikah Karst & Tony Hadley Erikah Karst & Tony Hadley - Seperate Lives(CD, Single) Van Record Company 7243 8948622 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
Tony Hadley - Save A Prayer album art Tony Hadley Save A Prayer (Maxi, Single) Slipstream Records, PolyGram TV UK 1997 Sell This Version
Tony Hadley - Dance With Me album art Tony Hadley Dance With Me (Single) Mercury Italy 1998 Sell This Version
ARC PROMO 4 Tony Hadley - Out Of The Blue album art Alan Parsons Feat. Tony Hadley Alan Parsons Feat. Tony Hadley - Out Of The Blue(CD, Single, Promo) Arcade, ZYX Records ARC PROMO 4 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Tony Hadley - Will U Take Me album art Tony Hadley Will U Take Me (Single, Maxi) Frontera Recordings Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
Tony Hadley - Rain album art Owen* & Hadley* Owen* & Hadley* - Rain Lock Germany 2001 Sell This Version
445 blueprint 2 Tony Hadley - Get So Lonely album art Tony Hadley Get So Lonely(CD, Single) Blueprint (9) 445 blueprint 2 UK 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (25) Edit