Beaver Aitto-oja

Beaver Aitto-oja

Real Name:
Markku Olavi Aitto-Oja
Profile:
Finnish drummer, born 1950, died 1987.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a597675]

Artist

Beaver Aitto-oja Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Kalevala Kalevala - Boogie Jungle (Album) Hi-Hat Finland 1975 Sell This Version
Kalevala Orchestra* Kalevala Orchestra* - Abraham's Blue Refrain (Album) Hi-Hat Finland 1977 Sell This Version
Remu* Remu* - No Panic (Album) Scandia Finland 1978 Sell This Version
Hurriganes Hurriganes - Hanger (Album, Single) Scandia Finland 1978 Sell This Version
DIGLP 5 Kojo (2) Kojo (2) - So Mean(LP, Album) Dig It (2) DIGLP 5 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
JHN 2051 Ari Vaahtera Ari Vaahtera - Pitkät Jäähyväiset(LP, Album) Johanna JHN 2051 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
SAFCD 2050 Hurriganes Hurriganes - Hanger / Fortissimo(CD, Comp) Safir, Finnlevy SAFCD 2050 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
Kalevala Kalevala - People No Names / Boogie Jungle (Comp, Album) Safir Finland 1990 Sell This Version
SIBCD 10 Various Sookie Sookie (as Markku and 2 more… Various - Jee Jee Jee (Suomi-Rockin Arkistoaarteita)(CD, Comp) Siboney SIBCD 10 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
SAP 004/05 Kalevala Kalevala - Anthology(2xCD, Comp) ShroomAngel Productions SAP 004/05 US 2004 Sell This Version
50-51442-2262-2-5 Hurriganes Hurriganes - Scandia Years 1977-1984(2xCD, Comp) WEA 50-51442-2262-2-5 Finland 2007 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Kalevala Orchestra* Silver Fish (as Aitto-oja) Kalevala Orchestra* - Abraham's Blue Refrain (Album) Hi-Hat Finland 1977 Sell This Version
JHNS 235 Ari Vaahtera Ari Vaahtera - Lisäälisää(7", Single) Johanna JHNS 235 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
SAP 004/05 Kalevala Silver Fish (as Aitto Oja) Kalevala - Anthology(2xCD, Comp) ShroomAngel Productions SAP 004/05 US 2004 Sell This Version