Ozzy Osbourne

Real Name:
John Michael Osbourne
Profile:
British Multi-platinum recording artist, a Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee and a three-time Grammy® winning singer and songwriter, who has sold more than 120 million albums worldwide, best known as the lead singer of rock band Black Sabbath and his solo band as well.

Born: 3 December 1948 in Aston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK.

Husband to Sharon Osbourne, he has five biological and two adopted children, son-in-law of music businessman Don Arden, and brother-in-law of David Arden (3). With Sharon, he is father to Kelly Osbourne, Jack Osbourne (2), and Aimee Osbourne.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Ozzy Osbourne - Blizzard Of Ozz album art Ozzy Osbourne Blizzard Of Ozz (Album) Jet Records, Jet Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Diary Of A Madman album art Ozzy Osbourne Diary Of A Madman (Album) Jet Records, Jet Records US 1981 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - The Ozzy Osbourne Concert August 14 - 15 - 16, 1981 album art Ozzy Osbourne The Ozzy Osbourne Concert August 14 - 15 - 16, 1981(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) The Source (8) none US 1981 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Talk Of The Devil album art Ozzy Osbourne Talk Of The Devil (Album) Jet Records Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Bark At The Moon album art Ozzy Osbourne Bark At The Moon (Album, Single) Epic, Epic US 1983 Sell This Version
CL 183 Ozzy Osbourne - Captured Live! album art Ozzy Osbourne Captured Live!(2xLP + LP, S/Sided + Box, Transcription) Rko Radio Networks CL 183 US 1983 Sell This Version
CL 3984 Ozzy Osbourne - Captured Live! (CL-3984) album art Ozzy Osbourne Captured Live! (CL-3984)(2xLP, Transcription) RKO Radio Networks CL 3984 US 1984 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - The Ultimate Sin album art Ozzy Osbourne The Ultimate Sin (Album) CBS Associated Records, CBS Associated Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - The King Biscuit Flower Hour (#642) album art Ozzy Osbourne The King Biscuit Flower Hour (#642) King Biscuit Flower Hour US 1986 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Ozzy Osbourne Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner Westwood One US 1986 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Tribute album art Ozzy Osbourne / Randy Rhoads Ozzy Osbourne / Randy Rhoads - Tribute (Album, Comp) Epic Canada 1987 Sell This Version
OTR 87-21 Ozzy Osbourne - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Ozzy Osbourne Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One OTR 87-21 US 1987 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - No Rest For The Wicked album art Ozzy Osbourne = オジー・オズボーン* Ozzy Osbourne = オジー・オズボーン* - No Rest For The Wicked (Album) Epic Japan 1988 Sell This Version
W 89-08 Ozzy Osbourne - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Ozzy Osbourne Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One W 89-08 US 1989 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - No More Tears album art Ozzy Osbourne No More Tears (Album) Epic Associated Spain 1991 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Live & Loud album art Ozzy Osbourne Live & Loud (Album) Epic Associated US 1993 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Ozzmosis album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzmosis (Album) Epic Chile 1995 Sell This Version
COC4901XD Ozzy Osbourne - Off The Record Special Show #96-18 album art Ozzy Osbourne Off The Record Special Show #96-18(CD, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Network COC4901XD US 1996 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Down To Earth album art Ozzy Osbourne Down To Earth (Album) Epic, Epic Russia 2001 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Live At Budokan album art Ozzy Osbourne Live At Budokan (Album) Epic Colombia 2002 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Under Cover album art Ozzy Osbourne Under Cover (Album, Comp) Epic, Epic Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Black Rain album art Ozzy Osbourne Black Rain (Album) Epic, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Australia 2007 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Scream album art Ozzy Osbourne Scream (Album) Epic, Sony Music Mexico 2010 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Ozzy Live album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Live Epic, Legacy US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ozzy Osbourne - Crazy Train album art Ozzy Osbourne, Blizzard Of Ozz Ozzy Osbourne, Blizzard Of Ozz - Crazy Train (Single) Jet Records UK 1980 Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit