Real Name:
John Michael Osbourne
Profile:
British Multi-platinum recording artist, a Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee and a three-time Grammy® winning singer and songwriter, who has sold more than 120 million albums worldwide, best known as the lead singer of rock band Black Sabbath and his solo band as well.

Born: 3 December 1948 in Aston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK.

Husband to Sharon Osbourne, he has five biological and two adopted children, son-in-law of music businessman Don Arden, and brother-in-law of David Arden (3). With Sharon, he is father to Kelly Osbourne, Jack Osbourne (2), and Aimee Osbourne.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Ozzy Osbourne - The Ultimate Sin album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - The Ultimate Sin (Album) CBS Associated Records, CBS Associated Records UK 1986 Sell This Version
MS 130 Ozzy Osbourne -  Metalshop - Radio's Weekly Metal Magazine (Week Of July 25, 1986) album art Various Outro To Ads Various - Metalshop - Radio's Weekly Metal Magazine (Week Of July 25, 1986)(LP, Transcription) MJI Broadcasting MS 130 US 1986 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Tribute album art Ozzy Osbourne / Randy Rhoads Ozzy Osbourne / Randy Rhoads - Tribute (Album, Comp) CBS/Sony Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Close My Eyes Forever (Remix) album art Lita Ford Close My Eyes Forever (Remix) Lita Ford - Close My Eyes Forever (Remix) (Single, Maxi) RCA, RCA UK & Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - No Rest For The Wicked album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - No Rest For The Wicked (Album) Epic UK & Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - We Sold Our Soul For Rock 'N' Roll Vol. 2 album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - We Sold Our Soul For Rock 'N' Roll Vol. 2 (Comp) Interdisc (5) Argentina 1988 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - After The War album art Gary Moore Speak For Yourself and 1 more… Gary Moore - After The War (Album) Virgin, Virgin Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Lita album art Lita Ford Close My Eyes Forever Lita Ford - Lita (Album) RCA, Dreamland Records, BMG Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Blackest Sabbath: Black Sabbath 1970-1987 album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Blackest Sabbath: Black Sabbath 1970-1987 (Comp) Vertigo Greece 1989 Sell This Version
Various Purple Haze Various - Stairway To Heaven / Highway To Hell (Comp) Mercury Indonesia 1989 Sell This Version
Lita Ford Close My Eyes Forever (Music Video) Lita Ford - Lita (Comp) BMG Video, RCA, Dreamland Records Australia 1989 Sell This Version
MS-265 Ozzy Osbourne - Metalshop - Radio's Weekly Metal Magazine (Week Of February 24, 1989) album art Various Outcue To Ads Various - Metalshop - Radio's Weekly Metal Magazine (Week Of February 24, 1989)(2xLP, Transcription) MJI Broadcasting MS-265 US 1989 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Speak Of The Devil album art Ozzy Osbourne Band Ozzy Osbourne Band - Speak Of The Devil Vap Video Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Metal Mess album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Metal Mess Oh Boy Luxembourg 1990 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Black Sabbath = Блэк Саббат album art Блэк Саббат* Блэк Саббат* - Black Sabbath = Блэк Саббат (Comp) Мелодия USSR 1990 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Just Say Ozzy album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - Just Say Ozzy (EP) CBS Records Inc. Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - The Dreamstone album art Mike Batt And The London Philharmonic Orchestra The War Song Of The Urpneys Mike Batt And The London Philharmonic Orchestra - The Dreamstone (Album) Adventure Records (5) UK 1990 Sell This Version
IGDA 1163 / IGDA 1164 Ozzy Osbourne - Untitled album art Black Sabbath / Judas Priest Black Sabbath Black Sabbath / Judas Priest - Untitled(LP, Comp) DeAgostini IGDA 1163 / IGDA 1164 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Ward One : Along The Way album art Bill Ward Jack's Land and 1 more… Bill Ward - Ward One : Along The Way (Album) Chameleon Music Group US 1990 Sell This Version
A-ORC-D1 Ozzy Osbourne - Chameleon CD Sampler One album art Various Bombers Various - Chameleon CD Sampler One(CD, Comp, Smplr) Chameleon Records (2) A-ORC-D1 US 1990 Sell This Version
K10170 Ozzy Osbourne - Bombers (Can Open Bomb Bays) album art Bill Ward Bombers (Can Open Bomb Bays) Bill Ward - Bombers (Can Open Bomb Bays)(7") Chameleon Records (2) K10170 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Mama I'm Coming Home album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - Mama I'm Coming Home (Single, Maxi, EP) CBS Associated Records Canada 1991 Sell This Version
35T 73973, 35T73973 Ozzy Osbourne - No More Tears album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - No More Tears(Cass, Single) Epic, Epic 35T 73973, 35T73973 US 1991 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - The Plague That Makes Your Booty Move... It's The Infectious Grooves album art Infectious Grooves Therapy Infectious Grooves - The Plague That Makes Your Booty Move... It's The Infectious Grooves (Album) Epic US 1991 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Copper album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Copper Armando Curcio Editore Italy 1989 Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit