Real Name:
John Michael Osbourne
Profile:
British Multi-platinum recording artist, a Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee and a three-time Grammy® winning singer and songwriter, who has sold more than 120 million albums worldwide, best known as the lead singer of rock band Black Sabbath and his solo band as well.

Born: 3 December 1948 in Aston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK.

Husband to Sharon Osbourne, he has five biological and two adopted children, son-in-law of music businessman Don Arden, and brother-in-law of David Arden (3). With Sharon, he is father to Kelly Osbourne, Jack Osbourne (2), and Aimee Osbourne.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Acting, Literary & Spoken

D1120 Ozzy Osbourne - The Henry Rollins Show: Season One album art Henry Rollins Episode 4 Henry Rollins - The Henry Rollins Show: Season One(3xDVD, PAL, All) MRA Entertainment, Destra Entertainment D1120 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Paranoid album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Paranoid (Album) Sanctuary, Vertigo, Universal UMC UK 1970 Sell This Version
224 754 Ozzy Osbourne - Out Of Control album art Lady Gaga Lady Gaga - Out Of Control(DVD-V, Copy Prot., Unofficial, PAL, Sli) TF1 Video 224 754 France 2011 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - The End album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - The End (EP, Album) BS Productions Limited Brazil 2016 Sell This Version
BLCKND005RD-1, 00602567167082 Ozzy Osbourne - Master Of Puppets album art Metallica Metallica - Master Of Puppets(LP, Album, RE, RM, 180 + 2xLP + CD, Album, RE, RM ) Blackened Recordings, Blackened Recordings BLCKND005RD-1, 00602567167082 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
2-502047 Ozzy Osbourne - No More Tears album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - No More Tears(CD, Album, RE, RM, RP) Epic, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 2-502047 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Management

467859 2, EPC 467859 2 Ozzy Osbourne - No More Tears album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - No More Tears(CD, Album) Epic, Epic 467859 2, EPC 467859 2 Europe 1991 Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit