Real Name:
John Michael Osbourne
Profile:
British Multi-platinum recording artist, a Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee and a three-time Grammy® winning singer and songwriter, who has sold more than 120 million albums worldwide, best known as the lead singer of rock band Black Sabbath and his solo band as well.

Born: 3 December 1948 in Aston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK.

Husband to Sharon Osbourne, he has five biological and two adopted children, son-in-law of music businessman Don Arden, and brother-in-law of David Arden (3). With Sharon, he is father to Kelly Osbourne, Jack Osbourne (2), and Aimee Osbourne.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Ozzy Osbourne - Paranoid album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Paranoid (Album) Vertigo UK 1970 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Black Sabbath album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Black Sabbath (Album, Single) Vertigo, Vertigo US 1970 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Black Sabbath album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Black Sabbath (Comp) Vertigo Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Master Of Reality album art Black Sabbath Lord Of This World and 4 more… Black Sabbath - Master Of Reality (Album) Vertigo Scandinavia 1971 Sell This Version
R-257 Ozzy Osbourne - Untitled album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Untitled(8-Trk, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label R-257 US 1971 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Children Of The Grave album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Children Of The Grave (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Sabbath Bloody Sabbath album art Black Sabbath A National Acrobat (as Ozzy) and 6 more… Black Sabbath - Sabbath Bloody Sabbath (Album, Comp) WWA Records Lebanon 1973 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Reflection album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Reflection (Comp) Fontana Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Sabotage album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Sabotage (Album) Vertigo, Vertigo Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - We Sold Our Soul For Rock 'N' Roll album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - We Sold Our Soul For Rock 'N' Roll (Comp, Album) NEMS Rhodesia 1975 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Black Sabbath / Paranoid album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Black Sabbath / Paranoid (Album, Comp) NEMS, Mediterraneo (3) Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Technical Ecstasy album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Technical Ecstasy (Album) Vertigo UK 1976 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Greatest Hits album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Greatest Hits (Comp) NEMS Ireland 1977 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - The Best - The Ultimate In Heavy Metal album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - The Best - The Ultimate In Heavy Metal (Comp) Starcall Records, Powderworks, Starcall Records, Powderworks Australia 1980 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Live At Last album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Live At Last (Album, Comp) NEMS, NEMS Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Blizzard Of Ozz album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - Blizzard Of Ozz (Album) Jet Records, Jet Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
V060 Ozzy Osbourne - Never Say Die - live in Concerrt! album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Never Say Die - live in Concerrt!(VHS) VCL Video Services London Ltd. V060 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Diary Of A Madman album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - Diary Of A Madman (Album) Jet Records, Jet Records Canada 1981 Sell This Version
12 NEX 01, 12NEX01 Ozzy Osbourne - Black Sabbath album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Black Sabbath(12", EP, Ltd, Cle) Nems, Nems 12 NEX 01, 12NEX01 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Born To Laugh At Tornadoes album art Was (Not Was) Shake Your Head (Let's Go To Bed) Was (Not Was) - Born To Laugh At Tornadoes (Album) Geffen Records South Africa 1983 Sell This Version
CL 183 Ozzy Osbourne - Captured Live! album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - Captured Live!(2xLP + LP, S/Sided + Box, Transcription) Rko Radio Networks CL 183 US 1983 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Bark At The Moon album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - Bark At The Moon (Album, Single) Epic, Epic US 1983 Sell This Version
430 B Ozzy Osbourne - B.B.C. Rock Hour #430 album art Various Iron Man (Clip) Various - B.B.C. Rock Hour #430(LP, Transcription, Ver) London Wavelength 430 B US 1983 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Talk Of The Devil album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - Talk Of The Devil (Album) CBS, Jet Records Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - The Ultimate Sin album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - The Ultimate Sin (Album) CBS Associated Records, CBS Associated Records UK 1986 Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit