Real Name:
John Michael Osbourne
Profile:
British Multi-platinum recording artist, a Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee and a three-time Grammy® winning singer and songwriter, who has sold more than 120 million albums worldwide, best known as the lead singer of rock band Black Sabbath and his solo band as well.

Born: 3 December 1948 in Aston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK.

Husband to Sharon Osbourne, he has five biological and two adopted children, son-in-law of music businessman Don Arden, and brother-in-law of David Arden (3). With Sharon, he is father to Kelly Osbourne, Jack Osbourne (2), and Aimee Osbourne.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Ozzy Osbourne - Ozzmium album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzmium (Album) Poverty Records (5) 1981 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Deadly Deeds album art Ozzy Osbourne Deadly Deeds (Album) Not On Label (Ozzy Osbourne) UK 1981 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Bats Head Soup album art Ozzy Osbourne With Randy Rhoads Ozzy Osbourne With Randy Rhoads - Bats Head Soup Not On Label (Ozzy Osbourne), Not On Label (Randy Rhoads) US 1982 Sell This Version
HO3922 Ozzy Osbourne - Paranoid album art Ozzy Osbourne Paranoid(LP, Unofficial) Metal Mania Records HO3922 US 1982 Sell This Version
N.9 Ozzy Osbourne - The King Biscuit's Music Show album art Ozzy Osbourne The King Biscuit's Music Show(LP, Unofficial) King Biscuit Records N.9 US 1982 Sell This Version
MNTN-101 Ozzy Osbourne - Warp Monger album art Ozzy Osbourne Warp Monger(LP, Unofficial) Not On Label (Ozzy Osbourne) MNTN-101 1982 Sell This Version
HO3922 Ozzy Osbourne - Paranoid album art Ozzy Osbourne Paranoid(LP, Unofficial) Metal Mania Records HO3922 US 1982 Sell This Version
LA OZ 1982 Ozzy Osbourne Alive In Los Angeles 1982(LP, Unofficial) Bowl O Tone LA OZ 1982 1982 Sell This Version
XL1533, XL 1534 Ozzy Osbourne - Death Or Glory album art Ozzy Osbourne / Ozzy Osbourne Band Ozzy Osbourne / Ozzy Osbourne Band - Death Or Glory(2xLP, Promo, Unofficial) Long Beach Arena, Long Beach Arena XL1533, XL 1534 US 1982 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Live In L.A. 1982 - Captured Live! album art Ozzy Osbourne Featuring Randy Rhoads Ozzy Osbourne Featuring Randy Rhoads - Live In L.A. 1982 - Captured Live! (Album) Not On Label (Ozzy Osbourne), Not On Label (Randy Rhoads) US 1983 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - San Bernardino album art Ozzy Osbourne San Bernardino (Album) Not On Label (Ozzy Osbourne) 1983 Sell This Version
001 Ozzy Osbourne - Cry Wolf album art Ozzy Osbourne Cry Wolf(LP, Unofficial) D.I.Y. (3) 001 Switzerland 1983 Sell This Version
31 Ozzy Osbourne - Aimée album art Ozzy Osbourne Aimée(12", Album, Unofficial) MIW Records 31 UK 1983 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - Live At De Montfort Hall album art Ozzy Osbourne Live At De Montfort Hall(Cass, Unofficial) Not On Label (Ozzy Osbourne) none UK 1983 Sell This Version
KM 11408 Ozzy Osbourne - Never A Dull Moment album art Ozzy Osbourne Never A Dull Moment(LP, Unofficial) Not On Label (Ozzy Osbourne) KM 11408 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
XL1554/1555 Ozzy Osbourne - Live! From K.B.F.H. 1981 album art Ozzy Osbourne Live! From K.B.F.H. 1981(2xLP, Album, Unofficial) Not On Label (Ozzy Osbourne) XL1554/1555 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
XL1554/1555 Ozzy Osbourne - Live! From K.B.F.H. 1981 album art Ozzy Osbourne Live! From K.B.F.H. 1981(2xLP, Album, Unofficial) Not On Label (Ozzy Osbourne) XL1554/1555 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
21483 Ozzy Osbourne - Rock ‘N’ Roll Rebel album art Ozzy Osbourne Rock ‘N’ Roll Rebel(LP, Unofficial) TBS Inc. 21483 UK 1984 Sell This Version
34084 Ozzy Osbourne - Centre Of Eternity album art Ozzy Osbourne Centre Of Eternity(LP, Unofficial) TBS Inc. 34084 UK 1984 Sell This Version
LSSW-198-312 0456 Ozzy Osbourne - Cry Wolf album art Ozzy Osbourne Cry Wolf(2xLP, Unofficial) Schizo Records LSSW-198-312 0456 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Black Sabbath Feat. Ozzy Osbourne album art Black Sabbath Feat. Ozzy Osbourne Black Sabbath Feat. Ozzy Osbourne - Black Sabbath Feat. Ozzy Osbourne Laughing Clown Rec. Ltd. 1985 Sell This Version
TRW 1927 Ozzy Osbourne - Stage Pass album art Ozzy Osbourne Stage Pass(LP, Unofficial) Toasted Records (2) TRW 1927 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
510-012 A + B Ozzy Osbourne - ZANG aka To be continued... album art Ozzy Osbourne ZANG aka To be continued...(LP, Unofficial, red) not on label 510-012 A + B US 1985 Sell This Version
35081 Ozzy Osbourne - Tribute To Randy Rhoads album art Ozzy Osbourne Tribute To Randy Rhoads(LP, Unofficial) TBS Inc. 35081 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
TURTLE 31885 Ozzy Osbourne - Flight Accident album art Ozzy Osbourne Flight Accident(2xLP, Unofficial) Turtle (6) TURTLE 31885 UK 1985 Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit