Real Name:
John Michael Osbourne
Profile:
British Multi-platinum recording artist, a Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee and a three-time Grammy® winning singer and songwriter, who has sold more than 120 million albums worldwide, best known as the lead singer of rock band Black Sabbath and his solo band as well.

Born: 3 December 1948 in Aston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK.

Husband to Sharon Osbourne, he has five biological and two adopted children, son-in-law of music businessman Don Arden, and brother-in-law of David Arden (3). With Sharon, he is father to Kelly Osbourne, Jack Osbourne (2), and Aimee Osbourne.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
AS 993 Ozzy Osbourne - Speaker Death! (Heavy Metal Head-Bangers) album art Various Crazy Train Various - Speaker Death! (Heavy Metal Head-Bangers)(LP, Comp, Promo) Columbia AS 993 US 1981 Sell This Version
ELPS 4214 Ozzy Osbourne - Metallergy album art Various I Don't Know Various - Metallergy(LP, Comp) Epic ELPS 4214 New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
AE7 1234 Ozzy Osbourne - KZEW 98FM album art Various Crazy Train Various - KZEW 98FM(7", Comp, Promo) CBS AE7 1234 US 1981 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - N.U.R.O.C.K. The Best Of Today's New Rock album art Various Flying High Again Various - N.U.R.O.C.K. The Best Of Today's New Rock (Comp) Lotus Records (4) US 1982 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - La Movida Heavy album art Various I Don't Now Various - La Movida Heavy (Comp) Epic Spain 1982 Sell This Version
CSPS 1954 Ozzy Osbourne - Délire De La Rue album art Various I Don't Know (Live) Various - Délire De La Rue(LP, Comp) CBS Special Products CSPS 1954 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
2CDN 78, 79-A, 79-B, 80-A, 80-B Ozzy Osbourne - Give the gift of music: There is no better way to wrap up your feelings! album art Various Paranoid Various - Give the gift of music: There is no better way to wrap up your feelings!(LP, Album, Comp, Promo) CBS 2CDN 78, 79-A, 79-B, 80-A, 80-B Canada 1982 Sell This Version
AS 1525 Ozzy Osbourne - Ticket To Rock album art Various Mr. Crowley (Live) Various - Ticket To Rock(LP, Comp, Promo) CBS AS 1525 US 1982 Sell This Version
CSPS 1953 Ozzy Osbourne - Street Hits album art Various I Don't Know (Live) Various - Street Hits(LP, Comp) CBS Special Products CSPS 1953 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Sampler 02 Ozzy Osbourne - Metal Health (CBS Hot Metal Acts) album art Various Paranoid and 1 more… Various - Metal Health (CBS Hot Metal Acts)(LP, Comp, Promo, Smplr) CBS Sampler 02 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
412.038/9 Ozzy Osbourne - Rock Na Cabeça album art Various Crazy Train Various - Rock Na Cabeça(2xLP, Comp) Opus/Columbia 412.038/9 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
CSPS 2263 Ozzy Osbourne - Metalmania! album art Various I Don't Know Various - Metalmania!(LP, Album, Comp) CBS, Swing Records Ltd. CSPS 2263 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Metal Fusion album art Various Bark At The Moon and 1 more… Various - Metal Fusion (Comp) Epic, Epic Spain 1984 Sell This Version
138.586 Ozzy Osbourne - Encha Sua Cabeça De Rock album art Various Bark At The Moon Various - Encha Sua Cabeça De Rock(LP, Comp) Discos CBS 138.586 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Metal Pesado album art Various Bark At The Moon = Ladrale A La Luna Various - Metal Pesado (Comp) Epic Venezuela 1984 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Frankenstein And Other Rock Monsters! album art Various Paranoid Various - Frankenstein And Other Rock Monsters! (Comp) CBS Associated Records USA & Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Metal For Breakfast album art Various Crazy Train Various - Metal For Breakfast (Comp) Attic Canada 1984 Sell This Version
CBS 25912 Ozzy Osbourne - Heavy Metal Wars album art Various Over The Mountain and 1 more… Various - Heavy Metal Wars(LP, Album, Comp) CBS CBS 25912 Greece 1984 Sell This Version
404.7222 Ozzy Osbourne - Rock In Rio album art Various Bark At The Moon Various - Rock In Rio(LP, Comp) Som Livre 404.7222 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
40-25886 Ozzy Osbourne - Metal Fusion album art Various Bark At The Moon and 1 more… Various - Metal Fusion(Cass, Comp) Epic 40-25886 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
51-5004 Ozzy Osbourne - Laser Rock album art Various Bark At The Moon Various - Laser Rock(CD, Comp) Realistic 51-5004 US 1984 Sell This Version
not on label Ozzy Osbourne - A&R Internacional - Convenção Cbs 1984 Heavy Metal album art Various So Tired Various - A&R Internacional - Convenção Cbs 1984 Heavy Metal(Cass, Comp) CBS not on label Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
CBS26267 Ozzy Osbourne - Heavy Metal Killers album art Various You're No Different and 1 more… Various - Heavy Metal Killers(LP, Comp) CBS CBS26267 Greece 1984 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Metal Madness album art Various Bark At The Moon Various - Metal Madness (Album, Comp) Concept Records (6) Australia 1985 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Axe Masters: Legends Of Rock Guitar album art Various Crazy Train Various - Axe Masters: Legends Of Rock Guitar (Comp) Attic Canada 1985 Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit