Real Name:
John Michael Osbourne
Profile:
British Multi-platinum recording artist, a Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee and a three-time Grammy® winning singer and songwriter, who has sold more than 120 million albums worldwide, best known as the lead singer of rock band Black Sabbath and his solo band as well.

Born: 3 December 1948 in Aston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK.

Husband to Sharon Osbourne, he has five biological and two adopted children, son-in-law of music businessman Don Arden, and brother-in-law of David Arden (3). With Sharon, he is father to Kelly Osbourne, Jack Osbourne (2), and Aimee Osbourne.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:
none Ozzy Osbourne - The Best Of  album art Ozzy Osbourne The Best Of (Cass, Comp, Unofficial) EMI (3) none Ukraine 1994 Sell This Version
air 69348 Ozzy Osbourne - Ozzmosis / Blizzard Of Ozz album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzmosis / Blizzard Of Ozz(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Angel International Records air 69348 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
DOG 10009 Ozzy Osbourne - Greatest Hits album art Ozzy Osbourne Greatest Hits(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Dog Entertainment DOG 10009 1996 Sell This Version
air 69346 Ozzy Osbourne - The Ultimate Sin / Bark At The Moon album art Ozzy Osbourne The Ultimate Sin / Bark At The Moon(CD, Comp, Unofficial) AIR Ltd. air 69346 Russia 1996 Sell This Version
air 69347 Ozzy Osbourne - No More Tears / No Rest For The Wicked album art Ozzy Osbourne No More Tears / No Rest For The Wicked(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Angel International Records air 69347 Russia 1996 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - Return Of A Madman album art Ozzy Osbourne Return Of A Madman(CD, Comp, Unofficial, Not) Not On Label none 1996 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - The Ozzman Cometh album art Ozzy Osbourne The Ozzman Cometh (Comp) Epic (2) 1997 Sell This Version
OZZY I Ozzy Osbourne - One Up The B-Side album art Ozzy Osbourne One Up The B-Side(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (Ozzy Osbourne) OZZY I US 1997 Sell This Version
110197-RK-U Ozzy Osbourne - The Very Best album art Ozzy Osbourne The Very Best(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label 110197-RK-U Bulgaria 1997 Sell This Version
303 Ozzy Osbourne - The Very Best Of Ozzy album art Ozzy Osbourne The Very Best Of Ozzy(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Astra 303 Russia 1997 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Bark At The Moon / Live & Loud album art Ozzy Osbourne Bark At The Moon / Live & Loud (Comp, Album) CD-Maximum Russia 1998 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Blizzard Of Ozz / The Ultimate Sin album art Ozzy Osbourne Blizzard Of Ozz / The Ultimate Sin (Album, Comp) CD-Maximum Russia 1998 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Diary Of A Madman / No Rest For The Wicked album art Ozzy Osbourne Diary Of A Madman / No Rest For The Wicked (Album, Comp) CD-Maximum Bulgaria 1998 Sell This Version
OZ 00016931 Ozzy Osbourne - Best Ballads album art Ozzy Osbourne Best Ballads(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (Ozzy Osbourne) OZ 00016931 1998 Sell This Version
UWF003 Ozzy Osbourne - Zakkman Cometh album art Ozzy Osbourne Zakkman Cometh(2xCD, Comp, Unofficial) UWF Records UWF003 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Best Ballads album art Ozzy Osbourne Best Ballads (Comp) Storm Records (2) Russia 1999 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - Bestseller 2000 album art Ozzy Osbourne Bestseller 2000(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Barracuda Records (2), EMI United Kingdom (2) none Ukraine 2000 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - Collection 2000 album art Ozzy Osbourne Collection 2000(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Umbrella Records (3), Polystar (4), WSM (2) none Ukraine 2000 Sell This Version
STK100140CMP Ozzy Osbourne - Star Profile album art Ozzy Osbourne Star Profile(CD, Comp, Unofficial) All Stars (3) STK100140CMP Russia 2000 Sell This Version
GL20235 Ozzy Osbourne - Легенды Зарубежного Рока album art Ozzy Osbourne Легенды Зарубежного Рока(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Gala Records (5) GL20235 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
WB325951CD Ozzy Osbourne - Rock Collection album art Ozzy Osbourne Rock Collection(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Warner Bros. Records (2), Geffen Records (2) WB325951CD Russia 2001 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - (2): Коллекция Альбомов 1993-2001 album art Ozzy Osbourne (2): Коллекция Альбомов 1993-2001(CDr, CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) Навигатор none Russia 2002 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - Monsters Of Rock (The Very Best Of Metal) album art Ozzy Osbourne Monsters Of Rock (The Very Best Of Metal)(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Zhmi Records none Russia 2002 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - Platinum Collection '2002 - "Gets Me Through" album art Ozzy Osbourne Platinum Collection '2002 - "Gets Me Through"(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Platinum Collection none Russia 2002 Sell This Version
MP-0470 Ozzy Osbourne - Ozzy Osbourne (2): Коллекция Альбомов 1993-2001 album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne (2): Коллекция Альбомов 1993-2001(CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) Навигатор, Домашняя Коллекция MP-0470 Russia 2002 Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit