Real Name:
John Michael Osbourne
Profile:
British Multi-platinum recording artist, a Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee and a three-time Grammy® winning singer and songwriter, who has sold more than 120 million albums worldwide, best known as the lead singer of rock band Black Sabbath and his solo band as well.

Born: 3 December 1948 in Aston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK.

Husband to Sharon Osbourne, he has five biological and two adopted children, son-in-law of music businessman Don Arden, and brother-in-law of David Arden (3). With Sharon, he is father to Kelly Osbourne, Jack Osbourne (2), and Aimee Osbourne.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Ozzy Osbourne - Black Sabbath album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Black Sabbath (Album, Single) Vertigo, Vertigo Australia 1970 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Black Sabbath album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Black Sabbath (Comp) Vertigo Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Sabbath Bloody Sabbath album art Black Sabbath Killing Yourself To Live (as Ozzy) and 2 more… Black Sabbath - Sabbath Bloody Sabbath (Album, Comp) WWA Records Scandinavia 1973 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Sabotage album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Sabotage (Album) Vertigo Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Technical Ecstasy album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Technical Ecstasy (Album) Vertigo, Vertigo Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Black Sabbath / Paranoid album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Black Sabbath / Paranoid (Album, Comp) NEMS, Mediterraneo (3) Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Never Say Die! album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Never Say Die! (Album) Vertigo Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Live At Last album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Live At Last (Album) CSL Canada 1980 Sell This Version
V060 Ozzy Osbourne - Never Say Die - live in Concerrt! album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Never Say Die - live in Concerrt!(VHS) VCL Video Services London Ltd. V060 UK 1980 Sell This Version
TA 4452 Ozzy Osbourne - So Tired album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - So Tired(12", Single) Epic TA 4452 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Never Say Die album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Never Say Die Hendring UK 1980 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - Elvira's Haunted Halloween album art Elvira Bark At The Moon Elvira - Elvira's Haunted Halloween(3xLP, Transcription) MCA Radio Network none US 1987 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Copper album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Copper Flashback World Productions, Flashback World Productions Luxembourg 1989 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Metal Mess album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Metal Mess Oh Boy Luxembourg 1990 Sell This Version
D1-74816 Ozzy Osbourne - Ward One : Along The Way album art Bill Ward Bill Ward - Ward One : Along The Way(LP, Album) Chameleon Records (2) D1-74816 US 1990 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Just Say Ozzy album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - Just Say Ozzy (EP) Epic, Epic Europe 1990 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-5721 Ozzy Osbourne - Rock The Vote Public Service Announcements album art Various Ozzy Osbourne Various - Rock The Vote Public Service Announcements(CD, Promo) Warner Bros. Records Inc. PRO-CD-5721 US 1990 Sell This Version
50218-3 Ozzy Osbourne - Yakety Yak Take It Back album art Various Yakety Yak Take It Back Music Video and 2 more… Various - Yakety Yak Take It Back(VHS, Copy Prot., NTSC) Take It Back Foundation 50218-3 US 1991 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - March Ör Die album art Motörhead Motörhead - March Ör Die (Album) WTG Records, Epic, WTG Records, Epic Europe 1992 Sell This Version
481022 2, EPC 481022 2 Ozzy Osbourne - Ozzmosis album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - Ozzmosis(CD, Album) Epic, Epic 481022 2, EPC 481022 2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
487260 2, 4872602010 Ozzy Osbourne - The Ozzman Cometh album art Ozzy Osbourne Shot In The Dark and 14 more… Ozzy Osbourne - The Ozzman Cometh(CD, Comp) Epic, Epic 487260 2, 4872602010 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
012 156 600-2 Ozzy Osbourne - It's Only Rock 'N' Roll album art Various Artists For Children's Promise Various Artists For Children's Promise - It's Only Rock 'N' Roll(CD, Single, Enh) Universal Music 012 156 600-2 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - The Last Supper album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - The Last Supper SMV Enterprises UK 1999 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Chamber Music album art Coal Chamber Shock The Monkey Coal Chamber - Chamber Music (Album) Roadrunner Records Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
CK 62201 Ozzy Osbourne - Loud Rocks album art Various For Heaven's Sake 2000 Various - Loud Rocks(CD, Comp) Loud Records CK 62201 US 2000 Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit