Real Name:
John Michael Osbourne
Profile:
British Multi-platinum recording artist, a Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee and a three-time Grammy® winning singer and songwriter, who has sold more than 120 million albums worldwide, best known as the lead singer of rock band Black Sabbath and his solo band as well.

Born: 3 December 1948 in Aston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK.

Husband to Sharon Osbourne, he has five biological and two adopted children, son-in-law of music businessman Don Arden, and brother-in-law of David Arden (3). With Sharon, he is father to Kelly Osbourne, Jack Osbourne (2), and Aimee Osbourne.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
666 Ozzy Osbourne - live à l'arena côte-de-beaupré mai 1988 album art Hanker Mr. Crawley Hanker - live à l'arena côte-de-beaupré mai 1988(Cass) Not On Label (Hanker Self-Released) 666 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
7 86044-2, 86044-2 Ozzy Osbourne - Yakety Yak (Take It Back) album art Various Take It Back Facts and 1 more… Various - Yakety Yak (Take It Back)(CD, Maxi) Take It Back Foundation, Take It Back Foundation 7 86044-2, 86044-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
ESK 0683 Ozzy Osbourne - This One Goes To 12 (Epic Records Sampler For Ozzfest) album art Various Suicide Solution Various - This One Goes To 12 (Epic Records Sampler For Ozzfest)(CD, Promo, Smplr) Epic, Immortal Records (3), Murmur ESK 0683 US 1997 Sell This Version
Show #97-08 Ozzy Osbourne - Off The Record Special album art Various See You On The Other Side and 5 more… Various - Off The Record Special(CD, Transcription) Westwood One Show #97-08 US 1997 Sell This Version
BBPCD-919 Fuzzbubble Nowhere To Run Fuzzbubble - The Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Bad Boy Entertainment BBPCD-919 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - Concrete Approved - June 2007 Sampler album art Various I Don't Wanna Stop Various - Concrete Approved - June 2007 Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Concrete Planet none US 2007 Sell This Version
88725443562 Ozzy Osbourne - Rock Summer 2012 album art Various Let Me Hear You Scream (Live) Various - Rock Summer 2012(CD, Promo, Smplr) Sony Music 88725443562 Germany 2012 Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit