Real Name:
John Michael Osbourne
Profile:
British Multi-platinum recording artist, a Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee and a three-time Grammy® winning singer and songwriter, who has sold more than 120 million albums worldwide, best known as the lead singer of rock band Black Sabbath and his solo band as well.

Born: 3 December 1948 in Aston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK.

Husband to Sharon Osbourne, he has five biological and two adopted children, son-in-law of music businessman Don Arden, and brother-in-law of David Arden (3). With Sharon, he is father to Kelly Osbourne, Jack Osbourne (2), and Aimee Osbourne.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:
WAWP 2 Ozzy Osbourne - The Chris Tetley Interviews album art Robert Plant, Ozzy Osbourne Robert Plant, Ozzy Osbourne - The Chris Tetley Interviews(Cass, Promo, Unofficial) Wide Awake Productions WAWP 2 UK 1989 Sell This Version
IRONIC 007 Ozzy Osbourne - Suicide Solution album art Ozzy Osbourne Suicide Solution(CD, Unofficial) Ironic Records (2) IRONIC 007 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
CBAK4062 Ozzy Osbourne - Trust Me: The Ozzy Osbourne Interview album art Ozzy Osbourne Trust Me: The Ozzy Osbourne Interview(CD, Unofficial) Baktabak CBAK4062 UK 1994 Sell This Version
CBAK24062, 659340 2 Ozzy Osbourne - Trust Me The Interview album art Ozzy Osbourne Trust Me The Interview(2xCD, Ltd, P/Unofficial) Baktabak, Epic (2) CBAK24062, 659340 2 UK 1995 Sell This Version
RVCD 227 Ozzy Osbourne - Ozztalk album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozztalk(CD, Unofficial) Rockview Records Ltd. RVCD 227 UK 1996 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - Randy Rhoads - A Tribute album art Ozzy Osbourne & Delores Rhoads Ozzy Osbourne & Delores Rhoads - Randy Rhoads - A Tribute(CD, Unofficial) Jackson Guitar none US 1997 Sell This Version
S1123 Ozzy Osbourne - Private Talks: An Interview With Ozzy Osbourne album art Ozzy Osbourne Private Talks: An Interview With Ozzy Osbourne(CD, Ltd, Unofficial, Sha) Sonotec S1123 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
CTCD7030 Ozzy Osbourne - Ozzy X-Posed (The Interview) album art Ozzy* Ozzy X-Posed (The Interview)(CD, Unofficial) Chrome Dreams CTCD7030 UK 2002 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - Donington album art Ozzy Osbourne Donington(CDr, Unofficial) Not On Label (Ozzy Osbourne) none Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit