Real Name:
John Michael Osbourne
Profile:
British Multi-platinum recording artist, a Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee and a three-time Grammy® winning singer and songwriter, who has sold more than 120 million albums worldwide, best known as the lead singer of rock band Black Sabbath and his solo band as well.

Born: 3 December 1948 in Aston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK.

Husband to Sharon Osbourne, he has five biological and two adopted children, son-in-law of music businessman Don Arden, and brother-in-law of David Arden (3). With Sharon, he is father to Kelly Osbourne, Jack Osbourne (2), and Aimee Osbourne.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Ozzy Osbourne - Blizzard Of Ozz album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - Blizzard Of Ozz (Album) Jet Records, Jet Records Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Crazy Train album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - Crazy Train (Single) Jet Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Flying High Again album art Ozzy Osbourne Flying High Again Ozzy Osbourne - Flying High Again (Single) Jet Records Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Diary Of A Madman album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - Diary Of A Madman (Album) Jet Records, Jet Records Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Over The Mountain album art Ozzy Osbourne Over The Mountain Ozzy Osbourne - Over The Mountain (Single) Jet Records UK & Europe 1981 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Tonight album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - Tonight (Single) Jet Records Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Bark At The Moon album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - Bark At The Moon (Single, Maxi) Epic, Epic Europe 1983 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Bark At The Moon album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - Bark At The Moon (Album, Single) Epic, Epic Spain 1983 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - So Tired album art Ozzy Osbourne So Tired (as Osbourne) Ozzy Osbourne - So Tired (Single) Epic, Epic US 1983 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - The Other Side Of Ozzy Osbourne album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - The Other Side Of Ozzy Osbourne (Comp) CBS/Sony Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Shot In The Dark album art Ozzy Osbourne Rock 'N' Roll Rebel (as Osbourne) Ozzy Osbourne - Shot In The Dark (Single) Epic UK 1986 Sell This Version
650943 6 Ozzy Osbourne - Crazy Train (Live) album art Ozzy Osbourne / Randy Rhoads I Don't Know and 2 more… Ozzy Osbourne / Randy Rhoads - Crazy Train (Live)(12") Epic 650943 6 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Tribute album art Ozzy Osbourne / Randy Rhoads Ozzy Osbourne / Randy Rhoads - Tribute (Album, Comp) Epic Greece 1987 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Back To Ozz album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - Back To Ozz (EP) Epic UK 1988 Sell This Version
25DP 5396 Ozzy Osbourne - Best Of Ozz album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - Best Of Ozz(CD, Comp) CBS/Sony 25DP 5396 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - No More Tears album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - No More Tears (Album) Epic, Epic Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Crazy Train / Shot In The Dark album art Ozzy Osbourne Crazy Train Ozzy Osbourne - Crazy Train / Shot In The Dark (Single) Epic US 1993 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Between Heaven And Hell 1970 - 1983 album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Between Heaven And Hell 1970 - 1983 (Comp) Raw Power, Castle Communications UK 1995 Sell This Version
RAW CD 104, GAS 0000104RAW ACC Ozzy Osbourne - Between Heaven And Hell 1970 - 1983 [Limited Edition] album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Between Heaven And Hell 1970 - 1983 [Limited Edition](CD, Comp, Ltd) Raw Power, Castle Communications RAW CD 104, GAS 0000104RAW ACC UK 1995 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - The Ozzman Cometh album art Ozzy Osbourne Over The Mountain and 4 more… Ozzy Osbourne - The Ozzman Cometh (Comp) Epic Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - The Osbourne Family Album album art The Osbournes The Osbournes - The Osbourne Family Album (Album, Comp) Epic Russia 2002 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Live At Budokan album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - Live At Budokan (Album) Epic Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Live At Budokan album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - Live At Budokan SMV Enterprises, SMV Enterprises Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - The Essential Ozzy Osbourne album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - The Essential Ozzy Osbourne (Comp) Epic, Legacy Europe 2003 Sell This Version
2-086812 Ozzy Osbourne - The Essential Ozzy Osbourne album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne - The Essential Ozzy Osbourne(2xCD, Comp) Epic, Legacy 2-086812 Mexico 2003 Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit