Real Name:
John Michael Osbourne
Profile:
British Multi-platinum recording artist, a Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee and a three-time Grammy® winning singer and songwriter, who has sold more than 120 million albums worldwide, best known as the lead singer of rock band Black Sabbath and his solo band as well.

Born: 3 December 1948 in Aston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK.

Husband to Sharon Osbourne, he has five biological and two adopted children, son-in-law of music businessman Don Arden, and brother-in-law of David Arden (3). With Sharon, he is father to Kelly Osbourne, Jack Osbourne (2), and Aimee Osbourne.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
none Ozzy Osbourne - MusikExpress / Heavy Metall Express album art Various Crazy Train Various - MusikExpress / Heavy Metall Express(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) CBS, MusikExpress none Germany 1981 Sell This Version
EAS 2864 Ozzy Osbourne - Holiday Greetings From The Epic, Portrait And CBS Associated Families album art Various Holiday Greetings From - Greeting #3 and 2 more… Various - Holiday Greetings From The Epic, Portrait And CBS Associated Families(12", Promo) EPA (4) EAS 2864 US 1987 Sell This Version
EAS 1393 Ozzy Osbourne - Holiday Greetings From The Epic, Portrait And CBS Associated Family album art Various Seasons Greetings From (Greeting 2) and 1 more… Various - Holiday Greetings From The Epic, Portrait And CBS Associated Family(12", Promo) Epic EAS 1393 US 1988 Sell This Version
XPR 2445 Ozzy Osbourne - Kick Ass! Club Promo South Park Chef Aid album art Various Nowhere To Run (Vapor Trail) Various - Kick Ass! Club Promo South Park Chef Aid(12", Mono, Promo) Columbia, Sony Music Soundtrax, American Recordings XPR 2445 UK 1998 Sell This Version
FELIX01 Ozzy Osbourne - The Remixes Vol 1 album art Felix Da Housecat Changes Felix Da Housecat - The Remixes Vol 1(12", Unofficial) Not On Label (Felix Da Housecat) FELIX01 UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - Fear of a Ghost Planet album art Christian Mayhem No More Tears (B. Mayhem Remix) Christian Mayhem - Fear of a Ghost Planet(8xFile, FLAC, EP) Not On Label none US 2017

Reviews

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit