Real Name:
John Michael Osbourne
Profile:
British Multi-platinum recording artist, a Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee and a three-time Grammy® winning singer and songwriter, who has sold more than 120 million albums worldwide, best known as the lead singer of rock band Black Sabbath and his solo band as well.

Born: 3 December 1948 in Aston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK.

Husband to Sharon Osbourne, he has five biological and two adopted children, son-in-law of music businessman Don Arden, and brother-in-law of David Arden (3). With Sharon, he is father to Kelly Osbourne, Jack Osbourne (2), and Aimee Osbourne.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:
7112 Ozzy Osbourne - Prime Cuts - Heavy Metal album art Various Bark At The Moon and 1 more… Various - Prime Cuts - Heavy Metal(VHS, Comp, NTSC) CBS Fox Video Music 7112 US 1984 Sell This Version
TE-D098 Ozzy Osbourne - Metaledge Heavy Metal Superstars album art Various Diary Of A Madman Various - Metaledge Heavy Metal Superstars(Laserdisc, 12", Album, NTSC) Laser Vision (2) TE-D098 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - Heavy Metal album art Various Diary Of A Madman Various - Heavy Metal(VHS, Comp, NTSC) RSVP Music Videos none US 1986 Sell This Version
#006 Various If I Close My Eyes Forever Various - Jukebox Network #006 1989(Laserdisc, 12", Comp, Promo) Video Jukebox Network #006 US 1989 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Moscow Music Peace Festival, Vol.2 album art Various Shot In The Dark and 4 more… Various - Moscow Music Peace Festival, Vol.2 Warner-Pioneer Video Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Metal Hammer-The Video Vol 1 album art Various Final Words Various - Metal Hammer-The Video Vol 1 Metal Hammer UK 1991 Sell This Version
MHV9913303 Ozzy Osbourne - Metal Hammer-The Video  Vol 2 album art Various Giants of Rock Various - Metal Hammer-The Video Vol 2(VHS, PAL, SECAM) Metal Hammer MHV9913303 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
9031-75896-3 Ozzy Osbourne - The Best Of Hard 'N' Heavy Part 1 album art Various Crazy Babies and 1 more… Various - The Best Of Hard 'N' Heavy Part 1(VHS, Comp, PAL) Warner Music Vision 9031-75896-3 1991 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - Reel Rock For Autumn From Epic Sept. 91 album art Various No More Tears Various - Reel Rock For Autumn From Epic Sept. 91(VHS, Comp, Promo, NTSC) Epic Associated none US 1991 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - Reel Rock For Spring From Epic May '92 album art Various Road To Nowhere and 1 more… Various - Reel Rock For Spring From Epic May '92(VHS, Comp, Promo, NTSC) Epic none US 1992 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - November 1992 Compilation Reel album art Various Time After Time Various - November 1992 Compilation Reel(Umatic, Comp, Promo, NTSC) Epic none US 1992 Sell This Version
HV 002 Ozzy Osbourne - Rock Hard Video Vol. 2 album art Various No More Tears Various - Rock Hard Video Vol. 2(VHS, Comp, PAL) Hard Visions HV 002 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - Reel Rock From Epic For Fall '93 album art Various I Don't Wanna Change The World Various - Reel Rock From Epic For Fall '93(VHS, Comp, Promo, NTSC) Epic, Epic Video none US 1993 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - Reel Rock For Winter/Spring From Epic March '93 album art Various Time After Time Various - Reel Rock For Winter/Spring From Epic March '93(VHS, Comp, Promo, NTSC) Epic, Epic Video none US 1993 Sell This Version
0194H Various Changes Various - RockVideo Monthly - Heavy Metal Releases(VHS, Comp, NTSC) Warner Music Enterprises 0194H US 1994 Sell This Version
WWVHS004 Ozzy Osbourne - Metal Clips album art Various Mr. Tinkertrain Various - Metal Clips(VHS, Comp, PAL) Weton-Wesgram WWVHS004 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
138 Ozzy Osbourne - The Video Pool #138 (December '95) album art Various Perry Mason Various - The Video Pool #138 (December '95)(VHS, Comp, PAL) The Video Pool 138 UK 1995 Sell This Version
DUK 02258 Ozzy Osbourne - Turn Up The Volume 1 album art Various Interview & Clips Various - Turn Up The Volume 1(DVD-V, Comp) Quantum Leap Group Ltd. DUK 02258 UK 2000 Sell This Version
ASV 046P Ozzy Osbourne - Music & Stuff (Vol.11) album art Various Time After Time Various - Music & Stuff (Vol.11)(VCD, Comp, Unofficial) Hyundai CD Vision ASV 046P South Korea 2001 Sell This Version
RV0048, none Ozzy Osbourne - Rock Survivors album art Various Interview & Clips Various - Rock Survivors(DVD-V, NTSC) Brentwood Records, Rajon Vision, BCI Eclipse LLC RV0048, none US 2001 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - Riot Volume 2 album art Various Perry Mason (live At Ozzfest 96, San Bernardino, Ca) Exclusive Various - Riot Volume 2(VHS, Comp, Promo, Smplr, Cov) Metal Hammer, Future Publishing, MTV2, XFM Ltd. none UK 2001 Sell This Version
CMV 0226-DVD Ozzy Osbourne - Rockthology Vol. 06 album art Various Untitled Various - Rockthology Vol. 06(DVD, Comp, PAL) CMV Laservision CMV 0226-DVD Germany 2002 Sell This Version
05-2002 Ozzy Osbourne - Sony Music Video News - Mai 2002 album art Various Dreamer Various - Sony Music Video News - Mai 2002(VHS, Promo, PAL) Sony Music 05-2002 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
wo165410 Ozzy Osbourne - Untitled album art Various Dreamer Various - Untitled(Betacam SP, NTSC) Epic wo165410 US 2002 Sell This Version
CMV 0222-DVD Ozzy Osbourne - Rockthology Vol. 02 album art Various Untitled Various - Rockthology Vol. 02(DVD, Comp, PAL) CMV Laservision CMV 0222-DVD Germany 2002 Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit