Real Name:
John Michael Osbourne
Profile:
British Multi-platinum recording artist, a Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee and a three-time Grammy® winning singer and songwriter, who has sold more than 120 million albums worldwide, best known as the lead singer of rock band Black Sabbath and his solo band as well.

Born: 3 December 1948 in Aston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK.

Husband to Sharon Osbourne, he has five biological and two adopted children, son-in-law of music businessman Don Arden, and brother-in-law of David Arden (3). With Sharon, he is father to Kelly Osbourne, Jack Osbourne (2), and Aimee Osbourne.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:
Ozzy Osbourne The Ultimate Ozzy KVL USSR 1986 Sell This Version
WWCDV004 Ozzy Osbourne - Metal Clips album art Metallica, Guns N' Roses, Ozzy Osbourne, Def Leppard, Van Halen Metallica, Guns N' Roses, Ozzy Osbourne, Def Leppard, Van Halen - Metal Clips(VCD, Comp, Unofficial) Weton-Wesgram WWCDV004 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
EVD 49151 Ozzy Osbourne - Live & Loud album art Ozzy Osbourne Live & Loud(DVD-V, Album, Unofficial, NTSC) Epic Music Video (2) EVD 49151 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Live At Budokan album art Ozzy Osbourne Live At Budokan Sony Music (2) Russia 2002 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Live In Philadelphia '89 album art Ozzy Osbourne Live In Philadelphia '89 Not On Label (Ozzy Osbourne) Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - The Videos album art Ozzy Osbourne Featuring Black Sabbath Ozzy Osbourne Featuring Black Sabbath - The Videos (Comp) Laser Art (Arte E Embalagem) Russia 2003 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - Ozzfest 2003 album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzfest 2003(DVDr, Unofficial, NTSC) Not On Label (Ozzy Osbourne) none US 2003 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Bark At The Moon album art Ozzy Osbourne Bark At The Moon Lotus Records (21) Europe 2006 Sell This Version
SRP DVD 0609 Ozzy Osbourne - The Iron Gods album art Black Sabbath & Ozzy Osbourne & Rob Halford Black Sabbath & Ozzy Osbourne & Rob Halford - The Iron Gods(DVD-V, Unofficial, NTSC, Dig) Subversive Rock Productions SRP DVD 0609 US 2006 Sell This Version
AS 129 Ozzy Osbourne - Flying High album art Ozzy Osbourne Flying High(DVD-V, NTSC, Unofficial) Apocalypse Sound AS 129 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - The Essential album art Ozzy Osbourne The Essential(DVD-V, Comp, Unofficial, PAL) Not On Label (Ozzy Osbourne) none Russia 2008 Sell This Version
SHOW002-9 Ozzy Osbourne - Madman Alive In Athens. Live At The Rockwave Festival album art Black Sabbath Featuring Ozzy Osbourne Black Sabbath Featuring Ozzy Osbourne - Madman Alive In Athens. Live At The Rockwave Festival(DVD-V, Album, Unofficial, NTSC) Show Time SHOW002-9 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
WPLP-9050/1 Ozzy Osbourne - Moscow Music Peace Festival, Vol.2 album art Mötley Crüe, Gorky Park, Ozzy Osbourne, Scorpions Mötley Crüe, Gorky Park, Ozzy Osbourne, Scorpions - Moscow Music Peace Festival, Vol.2(2xDVD-V, Unofficial, NTSC, Dig) Electra (2) WPLP-9050/1 Russia 2009 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - 1982 Speak Of The Devil album art Ozzy Osbourne 1982 Speak Of The Devil Falcon Neue Medien Germany 2009 Sell This Version
SHOW024-9 Ozzy Osbourne - Goin Crazy In Argentina - River Plate Stadium, Buenos Aires 2008 album art Ozzy Osbourne Goin Crazy In Argentina - River Plate Stadium, Buenos Aires 2008(DVD-V, Unofficial, liv) Showtime SHOW024-9 2009 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Live In London album art Ozzy Osbourne Live In London NFK Brazil 2011 Sell This Version
PIGNON-094 Ozzy Osbourne - Scream Team album art Ozzy Osbourne Scream Team(DVD-V, Unofficial, NTSC, Dig) Pignon Music Video PIGNON-094 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
RT043 Ozzy Osbourne - Crazy - Live on Stage album art Ozzy Osbourne Crazy - Live on Stage(DVD-V, Unofficial) Rock Tapes RT043 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
EICP 30044, 4607147916995 Ozzy Osbourne - Memoirs Of A Madman album art Ozzy Osbourne Memoirs Of A Madman(2xDVD, Unofficial, NTSC, Dig) Epic (2), Legacy (3), Sony Music (2), Epic (2), Legacy (3), Sony Music (2) EICP 30044, 4607147916995 Russia 2014 Sell This Version
BL-033 Ozzy Osbourne - Ozzfest Japan 2015 album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzfest Japan 2015(Blu-ray-R, Unofficial) Strawberry-Angel BL-033 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
Shades 930 Ozzy Osbourne - Russia 2018 album art Ozzy Osbourne Russia 2018(2xDVDr, DVD-V, Unofficial, NTSC) Shades (3) Shades 930 Japan 2018 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Don't Blame Me: The Tales Of Ozzy Osbourne album art Ozzy Osbourne Don't Blame Me: The Tales Of Ozzy Osbourne Epic (2), Epic Music Video (2) Russia Unknown Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - After Hours '83 album art Ozzy* & Randy* Ozzy* & Randy* - After Hours '83(VHS, Unofficial) Not On Label (Ozzy Osbourne), Not On Label (Randy Rhoads) none Unknown Sell This Version
WOW-380 Ozzy Osbourne - Three Of Ozzy album art Ozzy Osbourne Three Of Ozzy(DVD-V, Comp, Ltd, Unofficial, NTSC, Dig) The Way Of Wizards WOW-380 Unknown Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - Video Anthology album art Ozzy Osbourne Video Anthology(DVD-V, Comp, Unofficial, NTSC) Not On Label (Ozzy Osbourne) none Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit