J. Osbourne

Real Name:
John Michael Osbourne
Profile:
British Multi-platinum recording artist, a Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee and a three-time Grammy® winning singer and songwriter, who has sold more than 120 million albums worldwide, best known as the lead singer of rock band Black Sabbath and his solo band as well.

Born: 3 December 1948 in Aston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK.

Husband to Sharon Osbourne, he has five biological and two adopted children, son-in-law of music businessman Don Arden, and brother-in-law of David Arden (3). With Sharon, he is father to Kelly Osbourne, Jack Osbourne (2), and Aimee Osbourne.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Ozzy Osbourne - Speak Of The Devil album art Ozzy Osbourne Speak Of The Devil (Album) Jet Records, Jet Records Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Randy Rhoads Tribute album art Ozzy Osbourne Randy Rhoads Tribute (Album, Comp) CBS Associated US 1987 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Ozzy Live album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzy Live Epic, Legacy US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ozzy Osbourne - Paranoid album art Ozzy Osbourne Paranoid (Single) Jet Records US 1982 Sell This Version
ZS4 04383 Ozzy Osbourne - So Tired album art Ozzy* So Tired(7", Single, Promo, Styrene) CBS Associated Records ZS4 04383 US 1983 Sell This Version

Compilations

Ozzy Osbourne - The Essential Ozzy Osbourne = ジ・エッセンシャル・オジー・オズボーン album art Ozzy Osbourne = オジー・オズボーン* Ozzy Osbourne = オジー・オズボーン* - The Essential Ozzy Osbourne = ジ・エッセンシャル・オジー・オズボーン (Comp) Sony Records Int'l Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Prince Of Darkness album art Ozzy Osbourne Prince Of Darkness (Comp) Epic, Epic Europe 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ZSK 1426 Ozzy Osbourne - Crazy Babies album art J. Osbourne* Crazy Babies(CD, Promo) CBS ZSK 1426 USA & Canada 1989 Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit