John Osborne

Real Name:
John Michael Osbourne
Profile:
British Multi-platinum recording artist, a Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee and a three-time Grammy® winning singer and songwriter, who has sold more than 120 million albums worldwide, best known as the lead singer of rock band Black Sabbath and his solo band as well.

Born: 3 December 1948 in Aston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK.

Husband to Sharon Osbourne, he has five biological and two adopted children, son-in-law of music businessman Don Arden, and brother-in-law of David Arden (3). With Sharon, he is father to Kelly Osbourne, Jack Osbourne (2), and Aimee Osbourne.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Ozzy Osbourne - Supernaut album art 1000 Homo DJs Supernaut (as John Osborne) 1000 Homo DJs - Supernaut (Comp) Wax Trax! Records US 1990 Sell This Version
WAX 9133 Ozzy Osbourne - Supernaut album art 1000 Homo DJs Supernaut (as John Osborne) 1000 Homo DJs - Supernaut(12", Single) Wax Trax! Records WAX 9133 US 1990 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Black Sabbath album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Black Sabbath (Album) Creative Sounds Israel Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit