O.Osbourne

Real Name:
John Michael Osbourne
Profile:
British Multi-platinum recording artist, a Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee and a three-time Grammy® winning singer and songwriter, who has sold more than 120 million albums worldwide, best known as the lead singer of rock band Black Sabbath and his solo band as well.

Born: 3 December 1948 in Aston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK.

Husband to Sharon Osbourne, he has five biological and two adopted children, son-in-law of music businessman Don Arden, and brother-in-law of David Arden (3). With Sharon, he is father to Kelly Osbourne, Jack Osbourne (2), and Aimee Osbourne.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Ozzy Osbourne - Solo Di Ozzy = Just Say Ozzy album art Ozzy Osbourne Solo Di Ozzy = Just Say Ozzy (EP) Columbia, Columbia Argentina 1990 Sell This Version
662639-5 Ozzy Osbourne - Perry Mason album art Ozzy Osbourne Perry Mason(CD, Maxi, Ltd, Dig) Epic 662639-5 UK 1995 Sell This Version
SRCS 7962 Ozzy Osbourne - See You On The Other Side album art Ozzy Osbourne See You On The Other Side(CD, Single, Promo) Sony Records SRCS 7962 Japan 1996 Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit