Osborne; John

Real Name:
John Michael Osbourne
Profile:
British Multi-platinum recording artist, a Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee and a three-time Grammy® winning singer and songwriter, who has sold more than 120 million albums worldwide, best known as the lead singer of rock band Black Sabbath and his solo band as well.

Born: 3 December 1948 in Aston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK.

Husband to Sharon Osbourne, he has five biological and two adopted children, son-in-law of music businessman Don Arden, and brother-in-law of David Arden (3). With Sharon, he is father to Kelly Osbourne, Jack Osbourne (2), and Aimee Osbourne.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

724358275124 Ozzy Osbourne - Forever & Ever Die 70er album art Various Paranoid (as Osborne; John) Various - Forever & Ever Die 70er(2xCD, Comp) EMM (EMI Music Media) 724358275124 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit