Osbourne

Real Name:
John Michael Osbourne
Profile:
British Multi-platinum recording artist, a Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee and a three-time Grammy® winning singer and songwriter, who has sold more than 120 million albums worldwide, best known as the lead singer of rock band Black Sabbath and his solo band as well.

Born: 3 December 1948 in Aston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK.

Husband to Sharon Osbourne, he has five biological and two adopted children, son-in-law of music businessman Don Arden, and brother-in-law of David Arden (3). With Sharon, he is father to Kelly Osbourne, Jack Osbourne (2), and Aimee Osbourne.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Ozzy Osbourne - Blizzard Of Ozz album art Ozzy Osbourne Blizzard Of Ozz (Album) Jet Records, Jet Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Diary Of A Madman album art Ozzy Osbourne Diary Of A Madman (Album) Jet Records, Jet Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Talk Of The Devil album art Ozzy Osbourne Talk Of The Devil (Album) Jet Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Bark At The Moon album art Ozzy Osbourne Bark At The Moon (Album, Single) Epic, Epic UK & Europe 1983 Sell This Version
88697786822 Ozzy Osbourne - Scream album art Ozzy Osbourne Scream(2xCD, Album, Enh, Tou) Epic 88697786822 US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ozzy Osbourne - Crazy Train album art Ozzy Osbourne, Blizzard Of Ozz Ozzy Osbourne, Blizzard Of Ozz - Crazy Train (Single) Jet Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Mr Crowley album art Ozzy Osbourne, Blizzard Of Ozz Ozzy Osbourne, Blizzard Of Ozz - Mr Crowley (Single, Maxi, EP) Jet Records Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
30AP 2732 Ozzy Osbourne - Suicide Solution album art Ozzy Osbourne Suicide Solution(7", Single) CBS/Sony 30AP 2732 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Over The Mountain album art Ozzy Osbourne Over The Mountain (Single) Jet Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Bark At The Moon album art Ozzy Osbourne Bark At The Moon (Single, Maxi) Epic, Epic UK 1983 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - So Tired album art Ozzy Osbourne So Tired (Single) Epic, Epic Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Shot In The Dark album art Ozzy Osbourne Shot In The Dark (Single) Epic Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Crazy Train (Live) album art Ozzy Osbourne, Randy Rhoads Ozzy Osbourne, Randy Rhoads - Crazy Train (Live) (Single) Epic UK 1987 Sell This Version
NUMBER ONE Ozzy Osbourne - .....Musically Speaking album art Ozzy Osbourne .....Musically Speaking(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Cle) Raw (8) NUMBER ONE UK 1988 Sell This Version

Compilations

Ozzy Osbourne - The Other Side Of Ozzy Osbourne album art Ozzy Osbourne The Other Side Of Ozzy Osbourne (Comp) CBS/Sony Japan 1985 Sell This Version
88697 75147 2-OS Ozzy Osbourne - Blizzard Of Ozz ✝ Diary Of A Madman album art Ozzy Osbourne Blizzard Of Ozz ✝ Diary Of A Madman(CD, Album, RE, RM + 2xCD, Album, RE, RM + DVD-V, N) Epic, Legacy 88697 75147 2-OS US 2011 Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit