Ossie Osborne

Real Name:
John Michael Osbourne
Profile:
British Multi-platinum recording artist, a Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee and a three-time Grammy® winning singer and songwriter, who has sold more than 120 million albums worldwide, best known as the lead singer of rock band Black Sabbath and his solo band as well.

Born: 3 December 1948 in Aston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK.

Husband to Sharon Osbourne, he has five biological and two adopted children, son-in-law of music businessman Don Arden, and brother-in-law of David Arden (3). With Sharon, he is father to Kelly Osbourne, Jack Osbourne (2), and Aimee Osbourne.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Ozzy Osbourne - Black Sabbath album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Black Sabbath (Album) WWA Records, Vertigo, Vertigo UK 1970 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Black Sabbath / Paranoid album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Black Sabbath / Paranoid (Album, Comp) NEMS, Mediterraneo (3) Spain 1976 Sell This Version
R2 73923 Ozzy Osbourne - Black Box : The Complete Original Black Sabbath 1970–1978 album art Black Sabbath A National Acrobat (as Ozzy) and 6 more… Black Sabbath - Black Box : The Complete Original Black Sabbath 1970–1978(CD, Album, RM + CD, Album, RM + CD, Album, RM + CD) Rhino Records (2), Warner Bros. Records R2 73923 US 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Ozzy Osbourne - Black Sabbath album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Black Sabbath (Album) WWA Records, Vertigo, Vertigo UK 1970 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Ozzy Osbourne - Black Sabbath album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Black Sabbath (Album) WWA Records, Vertigo, Vertigo UK 1970 Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit