Ozzy Osboune

Real Name:
John Michael Osbourne
Profile:
British Multi-platinum recording artist, a Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee and a three-time Grammy® winning singer and songwriter, who has sold more than 120 million albums worldwide, best known as the lead singer of rock band Black Sabbath and his solo band as well.

Born: 3 December 1948 in Aston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK.

Husband to Sharon Osbourne, he has five biological and two adopted children, son-in-law of music businessman Don Arden, and brother-in-law of David Arden (3). With Sharon, he is father to Kelly Osbourne, Jack Osbourne (2), and Aimee Osbourne.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Albums

ALT16 Ozzy Osbourne - Alternative Sampler Vol. 16 album art Various Life Won't Wait (Radio Edit) (as Ozzy Osboune) Various - Alternative Sampler Vol. 16(CD, Promo, Smplr) Sony Music ALT16 Poland 2010 Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit