Ozzy Ozbourne

Real Name:
John Michael Osbourne
Profile:
British Multi-platinum recording artist, a Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee and a three-time Grammy® winning singer and songwriter, who has sold more than 120 million albums worldwide, best known as the lead singer of rock band Black Sabbath and his solo band as well.

Born: 3 December 1948 in Aston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK.

Husband to Sharon Osbourne, he has five biological and two adopted children, son-in-law of music businessman Don Arden, and brother-in-law of David Arden (3). With Sharon, he is father to Kelly Osbourne, Jack Osbourne (2), and Aimee Osbourne.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

Ozzy Osbourne - Red Hot Metal album art Various Bark At The Moon (as Ozzy Ozbourne) Various - Red Hot Metal (Comp) Dover Records, Chrysalis UK 1991 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Masters Of Metal album art Various The Ultimate Sin (as Ozzy Ozbourne) Various - Masters Of Metal (Comp) MBM Records (6) Russia 1994 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Rock Ballads Part Two album art Various Mama, I'm Coming Home (as Ozzy Ozbourne) Various - Rock Ballads Part Two (Comp) Digital Records (6), Zebra Studio (2) Russia 2012 Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit