Ozzy Osbourne

Real Name:
John Michael Osbourne
Profile:
British Multi-platinum recording artist, a Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee and a three-time Grammy® winning singer and songwriter, who has sold more than 120 million albums worldwide, best known as the lead singer of rock band Black Sabbath and his solo band as well.

Born: 3 December 1948 in Aston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK.

Husband to Sharon Osbourne, he has five biological and two adopted children, son-in-law of music businessman Don Arden, and brother-in-law of David Arden (3). With Sharon, he is father to Kelly Osbourne, Jack Osbourne (2), and Aimee Osbourne.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Ozzy Osbourne - Mr Crowley album art Ozzy Osbourne Mr Crowley (Single, EP, Maxi) Jet Records UK & Europe 1980 Sell This Version
30AP 2732 Ozzy Osbourne - Suicide Solution album art Ozzy Osbourne Suicide Solution(7", Single) CBS/Sony 30AP 2732 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Tonight album art Ozzy Osbourne Tonight (Single) Jet Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Over The Mountain album art Ozzy Osbourne Over The Mountain (Single) Jet Records Australia 1981 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Flying High Again album art Ozzy Osbourne Flying High Again (Single) Jet Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Pre-Release Montage album art Ozzy Osbourne Pre-Release Montage (Single) Jet Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Paranoid album art Ozzy Osbourne Paranoid (Single) Jet Records Spain 1982 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Symptom Of The Universe / N.I.B. album art Ozzy Osbourne Symptom Of The Universe / N.I.B. (Single) Jet Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
none Ozzie Osbourne* Little Dolls(10", S/Sided, Single, Promo, TP, W/Lbl) Jet Records none US 1982 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Bark At The Moon album art Ozzy Osbourne Bark At The Moon (Single, Maxi) Epic, Epic Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - So Tired album art Ozzy Osbourne So Tired (Single, Maxi) Epic, Epic Australia 1983 Sell This Version
20AP 2887 Ozzy Osbourne - Prince Of Darkness album art Ozzy Osbourne Prince Of Darkness(12") Jet Records 20AP 2887 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
56.815 Ozzy Osbourne - Four Super Rocks album art Kenny Loggins / Quiet Riot / Bruce Springsteen / Ozzy Osbourne Kenny Loggins / Quiet Riot / Bruce Springsteen / Ozzy Osbourne - Four Super Rocks(7", EP, Promo) Discos CBS 56.815 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Shot In The Dark album art Ozzy Osbourne Shot In The Dark (Single) Epic Ireland 1986 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Ultimate Live Ozzy album art Ozzy Osbourne Ultimate Live Ozzy (Maxi) CBS/Sony Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - The Ultimate Sin / Lightning Strikes album art Ozzy Osbourne The Ultimate Sin / Lightning Strikes (Single) Epic, Epic US 1986 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Lightning Strikes album art Ozzy Osbourne Lightning Strikes (Single) Epic Australia 1986 Sell This Version
S - 30543 Ozzy Osbourne - The Ultimate Sin album art Ozzy Osbourne The Ultimate Sin(7", Single) Discos CBS S - 30543 Bolivia 1986 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Crazy Train (Live) album art Ozzy Osbourne Crazy Train (Live) (Single) Epic US 1987 Sell This Version
XPS 223 Ozzy Osbourne - Crazy Train album art Ozzy Osbourne, Randy Rhoads Ozzy Osbourne, Randy Rhoads - Crazy Train(7", Single, Promo) Epic XPS 223 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Crazy Babies album art Ozzy Osbourne Crazy Babies (Single, EP) Epic US 1988 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Back To Ozz album art Ozzy Osbourne Back To Ozz (EP) Epic UK 1988 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Miracle Man album art Ozzy Osbourne Miracle Man (Single, EP) Epic Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Close My Eyes Forever (Remix) album art Lita Ford Duet With Ozzy Osbourne Lita Ford Duet With Ozzy Osbourne - Close My Eyes Forever (Remix) (Single, Maxi) RCA, Dreamland Records, BMG UK 1988 Sell This Version
ZSK 1411 Ozzy Osbourne - Breaking All The Rules album art Ozzy Osbourne Breaking All The Rules(CD, EP, Promo) CBS ZSK 1411 US 1988 Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit