Ozzy Osbourne

Real Name:
John Michael Osbourne
Profile:
British Multi-platinum recording artist, a Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee and a three-time Grammy® winning singer and songwriter, who has sold more than 120 million albums worldwide, best known as the lead singer of rock band Black Sabbath and his solo band as well.

Born: 3 December 1948 in Aston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK.

Husband to Sharon Osbourne, he has five biological and two adopted children, son-in-law of music businessman Don Arden, and brother-in-law of David Arden (3). With Sharon, he is father to Kelly Osbourne, Jack Osbourne (2), and Aimee Osbourne.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Ozzy Osbourne - Pictures Of Matchstick Men album art Ozzy Osbourne with Type O Negative Ozzy Osbourne with Type O Negative - Pictures Of Matchstick Men (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Shock The Monkey album art Coal Chamber Feat. Ozzy Osbourne Coal Chamber Feat. Ozzy Osbourne - Shock The Monkey (Single) Roadrunner Records Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
07243 8 86986 2 7 Ozzy Osbourne - Buried Alive album art Rick Wakeman Featuring Ozzy Osbourne Rick Wakeman Featuring Ozzy Osbourne - Buried Alive(CD, Single, Ltd, Num) EMI Classics 07243 8 86986 2 7 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
NIB2DPRO2 Ozzy Osbourne - N.I.B. album art Primus With Ozzy* Primus With Ozzy* - N.I.B.(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Divine Recordings (2), Priority Records NIB2DPRO2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Gets Me Through album art Ozzy Osbourne Gets Me Through (Single, Maxi) Epic Austria 2001 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Dreamer album art Ozzy Osbourne Dreamer (Maxi, Single) Epic, Epic Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Changes album art Ozzy* & Kelly Osbourne Ozzy* & Kelly Osbourne - Changes (Single) Sanctuary Records UK 2003 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - In My Life album art Ozzy* In My Life (Single) Epic, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - I Don't Wanna Stop album art Ozzy Osbourne I Don't Wanna Stop (Single) Epic Europe 2007 Sell This Version
88697138492 Ozzy Osbourne - Not Going Away album art Ozzy Osbourne Not Going Away(CD, Maxi, Promo) Epic 88697138492 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - iTunes Festival: London 2010 album art Ozzy Osbourne iTunes Festival: London 2010(6xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Epic none US 2010
none Ozzy Osbourne - Let Me Hear You Scream  album art Ozzy Osbourne Let Me Hear You Scream (CD, Single, Promo) Sony Music none Germany 2010 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - How? (Benefitting Amnesty International) album art Ozzy Osbourne How? (Benefitting Amnesty International)(File, AAC, Single) Not On Label none US 2010
none Ozzy Osbourne - Scream album art Ozzy Osbourne Scream(7xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Epic none US 2010
88691939097S1 Ozzy Osbourne - Believer (Live) album art Ozzy Osbourne Believer (Live)(7", Single, Ltd, Num, Pic) Epic, Legacy 88691939097S1 US 2012 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - Dreamer (Remix) album art Ozzy Osbourne Dreamer (Remix)(CDr, Single) Not On Label none Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Ozzy Osbourne - Diary Of A Madman / Blizzard Of Ozz album art Ozzy Osbourne Diary Of A Madman / Blizzard Of Ozz (Comp, Album) Jet Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
AS 1828 Ozzy Osbourne - Interview With Ozzy Osbourne album art Ozzy Osbourne Interview With Ozzy Osbourne(LP, Comp) CBS Associated Records AS 1828 US 1984 Sell This Version
20KP 1134 Ozzy Osbourne - Prince of Darkness album art Ozzy Osbourne Prince of Darkness(Cass, Comp) CBS/Sony 20KP 1134 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - The Other Side Of Ozzy Osbourne album art Ozzy Osbourne The Other Side Of Ozzy Osbourne (Comp) CBS/Sony Japan 1985 Sell This Version
LNS-17484 Ozzy Osbourne - Black Gold Collection album art Ozzy Osbourne Black Gold Collection(LP, Comp) Epic LNS-17484 Mexico 1986 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Best Of Ozz album art Ozzy Osbourne Best Of Ozz (Comp) CBS/Sony Japan 1989 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Ten Commandments album art Ozzy Osbourne Ten Commandments (Comp) Priority Records, CBS Special Products US 1990 Sell This Version
Ozzy Osbourne - Bark At The Moon / Blizzard Of Ozz album art Ozzy Osbourne Bark At The Moon / Blizzard Of Ozz (Album, Comp) Epic, Epic Spain 1990 Sell This Version
471606 2 Ozzy Osbourne - The Ultimate Sin & No Rest For The Wicked album art Ozzy Osbourne The Ultimate Sin & No Rest For The Wicked(2xCD, Comp) Epic 471606 2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit