Scott Litt

Real Name:
Scott W. Litt
Profile:
Scott Litt (born c.1954) is an American record producer and engineer from New York. He is best known for producing six R.E.M. albums. He has also worked with Juliana Hatfield, Indigo Girls, New Order, Patti Smith, Nirvana and Counting Crows, among others.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Scott Litt - Sweet Relief II: Gravity Of The Situation (The Songs Of Vic Chesnutt) album art Various Sponge Various - Sweet Relief II: Gravity Of The Situation (The Songs Of Vic Chesnutt) (Comp, Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1996 Sell This Version