Steve Allen (6)

Real Name:
Paul Steven Allen
Profile:
Trance DJ & producer from Leicester, UK.
Launched 3 digital labels: Communicate in 2007, Digital Upgrade in 2011, and Together Recordings in 2013.
Teamed up in 2007 with Ben Alonzi as Steve Allen & Ben Alonzi, in 2012 with Scott Envy as Allen & Envy.
Born: December 1, 1982
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SHUTE001 Steve Allen (6) - Holding On album art Sean Godsall VS Steve Allen (6) feat. Molly* Sean Godsall VS Steve Allen (6) feat. Molly* - Holding On(7xFile, MP3, 320) Shute SHUTE001 UK 2010
UPLFT003 Steve Allen (6) - Uplift album art Steve Allen (6) Uplift (Album) Uplift Recordings UPLFT003 Netherlands 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FORCE011 Steve Allen (6) - Alchera album art Will B & Steve Allen (6) Will B & Steve Allen (6) - Alchera (Single) Monster Force FORCE011 UK 2006 Sell This Version
DNB 2017-12 Steve Allen (6) - Titicaca / Rapture / Exposure album art Firestorm (2) & Steve Allen (6) Present F&SA Firestorm (2) & Steve Allen (6) Present F&SA - Titicaca / Rapture / Exposure (Maxi) Dark-Noize Blue DNB 2017-12 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
PURE009, FORCE011 Deepwide / Will B & Steve Allen (6) Deepwide / Will B & Steve Allen (6) - Kastanja / Alchera(CDr, Single, Smplr) Monster Pure, Monster Force, Monster Tunes, Monster Tunes PURE009, FORCE011 UK 2006 Sell This Version
TD024 Steve Allen (6) - The First Impression EP album art Steve Allen (6) Pres. Aria* Steve Allen (6) Pres. Aria* - The First Impression EP (EP, Single) Total Digital Recordings TD024 UK 2007 Sell This Version
EXP002 Steve Allen (6) Lemon Drizzle / 1946 (Single) Excessive Pressure EXP002 UK 2009 Sell This Version
beydig008 Steve Allen (6) - Colab EP album art Steve Allen (6) & Christianity (2) Steve Allen (6) & Christianity (2) - Colab EP(CDr, EP, Single) Beyond Digital beydig008 UK 2009 Sell This Version
EXP015 Steve Allen (6) Split Second EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Excessive Pressure EXP015 UK 2009
EXP012 Steve Allen (6) Empty Promise EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Excessive Pressure EXP012 UK 2009
014 Steve Allen (6) - Blurred Viision album art Steve Allen (6) Blurred Viision(CD, Single) Digital Upgrade 014 2011 Sell This Version
UPLFT014 Steve Allen (6) - Trinket album art Steve Allen (6) & Amir Hussain Steve Allen (6) & Amir Hussain - Trinket (Single) Uplift Recordings UPLFT014 Netherlands 2019
AMSTR284 Steve Allen (6) - Infinity album art Steve Allen (6) & Katty Heath Steve Allen (6) & Katty Heath - Infinity (Single) Amsterdam Trance Records AMSTR284 Netherlands 2019

Miscellaneous

ENOISEREC 009 Steve Allen (6) - Open Gates album art Steve Allen (6) Open Gates(3xFile, MP3) Enoise Records ENOISEREC 009 Italy 2006
DIVEDW001 Steve Allen (6) - Balaria album art Steve Allen (6) Balaria (Single) Diverted White DIVEDW001 UK 2007 Sell This Version
DIVEDW003 Steve Allen (6) - Pneumos / When The Sun Goes Down album art Steve Allen (6) & Callaway Steve Allen (6) & Callaway - Pneumos / When The Sun Goes Down (Single) Diverted White DIVEDW003 UK 2007 Sell This Version
DIVERTED009 Steve Allen (6) - Salvation album art Steve Allen (6) & Northern Project Steve Allen (6) & Northern Project - Salvation (Single) Diverted Recordings DIVERTED009 UK 2007 Sell This Version
DIVED003 Steve Allen (6) - Lost Control / Soqed Hozi album art Steve Allen (6) Lost Control / Soqed Hozi (Single) Diverted Recordings DIVED003 UK 2007 Sell This Version
COMMU001 Steve Allen (6) - Release Me album art Steve Allen (6) Pres SBS Project Steve Allen (6) Pres SBS Project - Release Me(2xFile, MP3, 320) Communicate COMMU001 UK 2007
BEYDIG001 Steve Allen (6) & Simon Hunt (2) Steve Allen (6) & Simon Hunt (2) - Maxxium(3xFile, MP3, 320) Beyond Digital BEYDIG001 UK 2008
BEYDIG004 Steve Allen (6) Wish I Was There (When You Left Me)(File, MP3, 320) Beyond Digital BEYDIG004 UK 2008
nudepth010 Steve Allen (6) - So Far From Me album art Steve Allen (6) So Far From Me (Single) nu-depth Recordings nudepth010 UK 2009 Sell This Version
EXP011 Bret Hayward & Steve Allen (6) Bret Hayward & Steve Allen (6) - Boiling Point(4xFile, MP3, 320) Excessive Pressure EXP011 UK 2009
EXP010 Steve Allen (6) Verano / Split Second(2xFile, MP3, 320) Excessive Pressure EXP010 UK 2009
BEYDIG007 Steve Allen (6) Change In Motion(2xFile, MP3, 320) Beyond Digital BEYDIG007 UK 2009