Bernhard Lloyd

Real Name:
Bernhard Gössling
Profile:
German synth-pop keyboardist. Born 2 June 1960 in Enger, North Rhine-Westphalia.
He founded Alphaville with Marian Gold in 1982; left the group on March 18, 2003.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

PRCD 3187-2 Bernhard Lloyd - The Mysteries Of Love album art Alphaville Alphaville - The Mysteries Of Love(CD, Maxi, Promo) Atlantic PRCD 3187-2 US 1989 Sell This Version
176454-2 Bernhard Lloyd - First Harvest 1984-92 album art Alphaville Alphaville - First Harvest 1984-92 (Comp) WEA 176454-2 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
AV 9001 Bernhard Lloyd - Dreamscapes album art Alphaville Alphaville - Dreamscapes(Box, Ltd, Num + 8xCD) Navigator Music AV 9001 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
PRO2766 Bernhard Lloyd - Forever Young 2001 album art Alphaville Forever Young (Original Demo 1983) Alphaville - Forever Young 2001(CD, Maxi, Enh, Ltd, Promo) Warner Strategic Marketing PRO2766 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
46073880342 Bernhard Lloyd - Forever Pop album art Alphaville Lassie Come Home (@home-Mix) Alphaville - Forever Pop (Album) Warner Special Marketing 46073880342 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
R-01121237 Bernhard Lloyd - World Music Collection 2002 #1 album art Alphaville, Cher, Dr. Alban, E-Type, Madonna, Morcheeba, S Club 7, Sting Lassie Come Home Alphaville, Cher, Dr. Alban, E-Type, Madonna, Morcheeba, S Club 7, Sting - World Music Collection 2002 #1(CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) PC Disk R-01121237 Russia 2002 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

2292-40481-1, WU1035R Bernhard Lloyd - Forever Young album art Alphaville Alphaville - Forever Young (Album) WEA 2292-40481-1, WU1035R Taiwan 1984 Sell This Version
24 09481 Bernhard Lloyd - Afternoons In Utopia album art Alphaville Alphaville - Afternoons In Utopia(LP, Album) WEA 24 09481 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
7-89292 Bernhard Lloyd - Red Rose album art Alphaville Alphaville - Red Rose (Single, Maxi) Atlantic 7-89292 US 1986 Sell This Version
244 855-6 Bernhard Lloyd - The Breathtaking Blue Songlines album art Alphaville Alphaville - The Breathtaking Blue Songlines Warner Music Vision 244 855-6 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
2292-44855-2 Bernhard Lloyd - The Breathtaking Blue album art Alphaville Alphaville - The Breathtaking Blue (Album) WEA 2292-44855-2 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
176454-2 Bernhard Lloyd - First Harvest 1984-92 album art Alphaville Alphaville - First Harvest 1984-92 (Comp) WEA 176454-2 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
29031996-M-3 Bernhard Lloyd - Forever Young - The Very Best album art αVille* αVille* - Forever Young - The Very Best(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (Alphaville) 29031996-M-3 Bulgaria 1996 Sell This Version
WPCR 1477 Bernhard Lloyd - Salvation album art Alphaville Alphaville - Salvation (Album) WEA Records WPCR 1477 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
AV 9001 Bernhard Lloyd - Dreamscapes album art Alphaville Alphaville - Dreamscapes(Box, Ltd, Num + 8xCD) Navigator Music AV 9001 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Cerv. 15-535 Bernhard Lloyd - 12 альбомов (MP3) 2 CD album art Alphaville Lady Bright and 3 more… Alphaville - 12 альбомов (MP3) 2 CD(2xCD-ROM, Comp, 128) Not On Label Cerv. 15-535 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
none Bernhard Lloyd - Live At The Whisky A Go Go album art Alphaville Alphaville - Live At The Whisky A Go Go(4xCD, Album + CD + 2xDVD-V, NTSC + 2xBlu-ray + Box) LA Concert Group none US 2019 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

ms AI 77442 Bernhard Lloyd - Icecream album art Various Big In Japan (as Lloyd) Various - Icecream(LP, Comp, Mixed) Durium, Durium Disco (2) ms AI 77442 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
GPC 302 Bernhard Lloyd - The Pink Panther Mix album art Various Sounds Like A Melody (as Lloyd) Various - The Pink Panther Mix (Comp) General Publishing Company GPC 302 Greece 1984 Sell This Version
LBG-840706, LBG 840706 Bernhard Lloyd - Svetski Hitovi 5. album art Unknown Artist Sounds Like A Melody (as Lloyd) Unknown Artist - Svetski Hitovi 5. (Album, Comp) Sarajevo Disk, Sarajevo Disk LBG-840706, LBG 840706 Yugoslavia 1984 Sell This Version
24 0488-1 Bernhard Lloyd - Freeway #2° album art Various Sounds Like A Melody (as Lloyd) Various - Freeway #2° (Comp) WEA 24 0488-1 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
HITS 1 Bernhard Lloyd - The Hits Album album art Various Big In Japan (as Lloyd) Various - The Hits Album (Comp) CBS HITS 1 UK 1984 Sell This Version
GPC 301 Bernhard Lloyd - Discotheque 84 album art Various Big In Japan (as Lloyd) Various - Discotheque 84 (Comp) General Publishing Company GPC 301 Greece 1984 Sell This Version
BR 56060 Bernhard Lloyd - Mixage album art Various Big In Japan (as Lloyd) Various - Mixage (Comp) Baby Records (2) BR 56060 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
240 467-2 Bernhard Lloyd - Hot And New album art Various Sounds Like A Melody (as Lloyd) Various - Hot And New (Comp) WEA 240 467-2 Germany 1984 Sell This Version