Roy Robinson

Real Name:
Roy B. Robinson
Profile:
British rock/blues/folk singer/songwriter and soundtrack composer, born December 31, 1945.
Played in a band called Heaven with Ray Flack, joined Titanic (3) in 1969 and again in 2005 for the revival of the band.
Lived in Oxton Village in the North West of England on the Wirral Peninsula until his death in June 2015.
His career was tightly linked to Titanic (3).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

2S008-16627 Roy Robinson - Rainbows album art Roy Robinson Rainbows(7") Sonopresse 2S008-16627 France 1978 Sell This Version
Roy Robinson - Until The Night Is Over album art Roy Robinson Until The Night Is Over (Single) WEA France 1980 Sell This Version
PRO 570 Roy Robinson - Angel Of The Night / May Be Tonight album art Roy Robinson Angel Of The Night / May Be Tonight(12", Promo) WEA PRO 570 France 1982 Sell This Version
Roy Robinson - Stay Thru The Night album art Roy Robinson Stay Thru The Night (Maxi, Single) LPM Records, LPM Records France 1983 Sell This Version
306006 Roy Robinson - Glory's album art Roy Robinson Glory's(12", Single, TP) Vogue, Warning Records (7) 306006 France 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit