Sydney Pollack

Real Name:
Sydney Irwin Pollack
Profile:
American film director, producer and actor, born 1 July 1934 in Lafayette, Indiana, USA, died 26 May 2008 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Sydney Pollack

Production

Sydney Pollack - The Electric Horseman (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Willie Nelson / Dave Grusin Willie Nelson / Dave Grusin - The Electric Horseman (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) CBS Europe 1979 Sell This Version
Sydney Pollack - My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys / Rising Star (Love Theme) album art Willie Nelson My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys Willie Nelson - My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys / Rising Star (Love Theme) Columbia US 1979 Sell This Version
Sydney Pollack - Greatest Hits (& Some That Will Be) album art Willie Nelson My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys and 1 more… Willie Nelson - Greatest Hits (& Some That Will Be) (Album, Comp) Columbia US 1981 Sell This Version
Sydney Pollack - Walking The Line album art Merle HaggardGeorge Jones (2)Willie Nelson Merle HaggardGeorge Jones (2)Willie Nelson - Walking The Line (Comp) Epic US 1987 Sell This Version
Sydney Pollack - Bright Lights, Big City. (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Various - Bright Lights, Big City. (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp, Album) Warner Bros. Records Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Sydney Pollack - The Fabulous Baker Boys - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Dave Grusin Dave Grusin - The Fabulous Baker Boys - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) GRP US 1989 Sell This Version
CRBC 10402, CRHC 10402 Sydney Pollack - Major League-Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Various - Major League-Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(Cass, Album, Comp) Curb Records, Curb Records CRBC 10402, CRHC 10402 US 1989 Sell This Version
Sydney Pollack - Super Hits album art Willie Nelson My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys Willie Nelson - Super Hits (Comp) Columbia Australia 1994 Sell This Version
Sydney Pollack - Sabrina (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art John Williams (4) John Williams (4) - Sabrina (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) A&M Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Sydney Pollack - Sense And Sensibility (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Patrick Doyle Patrick Doyle - Sense And Sensibility (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Sony Classical, Sony Classical US 1995 Sell This Version
Sydney Pollack - 16 Biggest Hits album art Willie Nelson Willie Nelson - 16 Biggest Hits (Comp) Columbia, Legacy US 1998 Sell This Version
Sydney Pollack - The Interpreter (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)  album art James Newton Howard James Newton Howard - The Interpreter (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Germany 2005 Sell This Version
C2K 86740 Sydney Pollack - The Essential Willie Nelson album art Willie Nelson My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys Willie Nelson - The Essential Willie Nelson(2xCD, Comp, RE) Columbia, Legacy C2K 86740 US 2015 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Sydney Pollack - The Broadway Album album art Barbra Streisand Putting It Together Barbra Streisand - The Broadway Album (Album) Columbia US 1985 Sell This Version